Attending groupsInvited groups |
2020Northern Arizona Mountain T's Indoor Invitational 2020 Results - Northern Arizona Mountain T's Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results: Wingfoot Finish Mountain T's Invitational
J. Lawrence Walkup Skydome
Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff, AZ - 1/31/2020 to 2/1/2020
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Destiny Smith Barnett Unattached 7.14q 1
2 Ky Westbrook Unattached 7.45q 3
3 Jada Moore FR San Diego St 7.51q 7
4 Kenya Coburn FR Northern Arizona 7.58q 8
5 Jalyn Harris JR San Diego St 7.61q 1 7.606
6 Sinclair Watson SR Southern Utah 7.61q 8 7.609
7 Tai McDonald SO San Diego St 7.62q 2
8 Tiana Osk Whitworth FR San Diego St 7.63q 6
9 Callista Fletcher JR San Diego St 7.66 5 7.651
10 Danae Dyer SO San Diego St 7.66 1 7.660
11 Alexus Alexander FR San Diego St 7.68 3
12 Tameka Jameson Altis 7.69 4
13 Asia Mallory FR UC Riverside 7.74 5
14 Kenady Jackson SR UC Riverside 7.79 4
15 Elize Larsen JR Southern Utah 7.80 2 7.795
15 Delaney Harris SO UC Riverside 7.80 4 7.795
17 Maya Cook JR UC Riverside 7.81 7
18 Divya Biswal Ottawa Lions 7.82 7
19 Alexandra Ackerman FR Redlands 7.83 5
20 Vanessa Spizewski SO San Diego St 7.92 9 7.912
21 Aniya Smith FR Southern Utah 7.92 3 7.915
22 Jasmyn Crawford FR Whittier 7.96 5
23 Laurel Taylor FR Northern Arizona 7.98 8
24 Mackenzie Reed FR Whittier 8.05 6
25 Barylski Chloe FR Northern Arizona 8.06 3
26 Tia Parrish SR Cal St Dominguez 8.09 9
27 Elizabeth White SO Southern Utah 8.14 9
28 Aasia Robinson SO Grand Canyon 8.15 4
29 Andrea Lyon JR Redlands 8.16 3
30 Yulinda Sam SR Cal St Dominguez 8.17 5
31 Odessa O'Brien FR Toronto 8.18 2 8.171
32 Courtney O'Neal SO Redlands 8.18 8 8.177
33 Annick Bangou SO Redlands 8.24 6
34 Brielle Hankins 0 Arizona Elite 8.25 7
35 Kate Chanon SO UC Riverside 8.30 1
36 Tiazha Hogue JR Whittier 8.35 1
37 Rebecca La Bad SO Redlands 8.37 8
38 Emily Wilson SR Southern Utah 8.40 6
39 Emma Nwachukwu JR Southern Utah 8.41 7
40 Jenna Parker FR Whittier 8.45 4 8.443
40 Talia Johnson FR Whittier 8.45 9 8.443
42 Katie Doyle Arizona Elite 8.51 2
43 Kate O'Neill Arizona Elite 8.52 2
44 Olivia Spencer 0 Arizona Elite 8.54 5 8.532
45 Nora Griffith JR Caltech 8.54 8 8.538
46 Michelle Pickens SR Cal St Dominguez 8.54 6 8.539
47 Neveah Lightfoot 0 Arizona Elite 8.57 9 8.562
48 Ella Andoh FR Redlands 8.57 1 8.568
49 Solace Zobel Arizona Elite 8.58 3
50 Kryschiana Pharr JR Cal St Dominguez 8.63 1
51 Mariah Baker JR Whittier 8.72 6
52 Calle Junker FR Caltech 8.82 3
53 Carley Barton Arizona Elite 8.88 8
54 Zoe Fillmore Arizona Elite 8.90 7
55 Morgan Gallagher AAG Sports 9.04 7
56 Gabby Mason Arizona Elite 9.22 3
57 Princess Nyakudi Arizona Elite 9.38 4
58 Janee Strachan Unattached 9.47 5
59 Karis Joe AAG Sports 9.61 4
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jada Moore FR San Diego St 7.49
2 Ky Westbrook Unattached 7.50
3 Jalyn Harris JR San Diego St 7.54
4 Sinclair Watson SR Southern Utah 7.58
5 Tai McDonald SO San Diego St 7.63 7.623
6 Kenya Coburn FR Northern Arizona 7.63 7.626
7 Tiana Osk Whitworth FR San Diego St 7.65
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tre James SR Southern Utah 6.69q 3
2 Chris Royster SR Altis 6.73q 2
3 Riak Reese SR Unattached 6.82q 5
4 Remontay McClain Unattached 6.87q 1
5 Joseph Hylton FR Northern Arizona 6.92q 8 6.911
6 Jamiel Trimble U.S. Air Force 6.92q 4 6.919
7 Cooper Tirado SO Whittier 7.06q 3 7.057
8 Maliq Champion SR Redlands 7.06q 4 7.059
9 Damion Marshall SR Grand Canyon 7.09 7
10 Ray Ray Roberson SR Whittier 7.13 2
11 Karsen Burke FR Northern Arizona 7.15 5 7.141
12 Wil Peralta Unattached 7.15 8 7.149
13 Terrence Robinson SR La Verne 7.17 1
14 Estefon Marrero SR Grand Canyon 7.18 7 7.171
15 Cristian Megas FR Redlands 7.18 1 7.173
16 Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels JR Whittier 7.18 6 7.176
17 Jalen Bryant JR Grand Canyon 7.19 3
18 Novell Reid JR Southern Utah 7.22 8 7.218
19 Marvin Perkins JR Redlands 7.22 6 7.219
20 Ondrej Rapp JR UC Riverside 7.27 7
21 Domanick Murray JR Redlands 7.29 5 7.286
22 Matthew Roma Unattached 7.29 2 7.288
23 Rashard Clark Unattached 7.30 6
24 Nelson Douglas FR Southern Utah 7.32 7
25 Jacob Oh FR UC Riverside 7.33 8 7.323
26 Devon Channell FR Whittier 7.33 6 7.327
27 Anthony Carter SR La Verne 7.33 4 7.328
28 Zurie Clark FR Whittier 7.35 5
29 Anthony Razo JR Redlands 7.36 4
30 Guillermo De La Rosa JR La Verne 7.40 3 7.391
31 Jabril Gray Unattached 7.40 6 7.397
32 Cole Cruz SO UC Riverside 7.42 1 7.414
33 Kalonni Wilcox SO Westcliff 7.42 2 7.416
34 Jerome Seebeck SO Caltech 7.49 1
35 Marcus Harris Unattached 7.53 4
36 Myles High Arizona Elite 7.54 2 7.535
37 Seth Najac Unattached 7.54 4 7.537
38 Stephen Prothro Arizona Elite 7.54 2 7.538
39 Jesse Cai SR Caltech 7.56 5
40 Nathaniel Miles Arizona Elite 7.58 8
41 Gage Gashey Arizona Elite 7.62 5
42 Shrikeshav Deshmukh SO Caltech 7.63 3
43 Ibrahim Sani Unattached 7.66 6 7.651
44 Preston Nguyen 0 Arizona Elite 7.66 5 7.658
45 Ricky Young Unattached 7.67 1
46 Malik Paulino FR Caltech 7.70 4 7.695
47 Micah Weatherspoon Arizona Elite 7.70 7 7.696
48 Josh Weatherspoon Arizona Elite 7.74 7
49 Gabriel Affonso Unattached 7.81 8
50 Sean Backer SR La Verne 7.82 7
51 Theo Luu SO La Verne 8.13 8
52 Johnny Young Unattached 8.69 7
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Royster SR Altis 6.63 6.625
2 Remontay McClain Unattached 6.63 6.629
3 Tre James SR Southern Utah 6.69
4 Riak Reese SR Unattached 6.71
5 Jamiel Trimble U.S. Air Force 6.89
6 Joseph Hylton FR Northern Arizona 6.92
7 Cooper Tirado SO Whittier 7.04
8 Maliq Champion SR Redlands 7.11
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lexis Lambert SR Unattached 24.02 1
2 Najia Hudspeth Unattached 24.13 2
3 Jalyn Harris JR San Diego St 24.27 1
4 Danielle Beattie Double Pillar 24.37 2
5 Tiana Osk Whitworth FR San Diego St 24.64 4
6 Callista Fletcher JR San Diego St 24.68 1
7 Miracle Onyemaobi JR Northern Arizona 24.71 3
8 Tai McDonald SO San Diego St 24.82 3
9 Kenady Jackson SR UC Riverside 24.88 1
10 Jada Jackson JR Northern Arizona 24.94 2
11 Alexus Alexander FR San Diego St 25.10 6
12 Kenashalee Kerr FR Northern Arizona 25.17 7
13 Jade Griffin SR La Verne 25.29 3
14 Maya Cook JR UC Riverside 25.35 6
15 Kenya Coburn FR Northern Arizona 25.51 15
16 Laurel Taylor FR Northern Arizona 25.60 6 25.591
17 Brooklyn Lott JR Southern Utah 25.60 6 25.595
18 Sinclair Watson SR Southern Utah 25.62 2
19 Gizelle Reid SO Southern Utah 25.67 5
20 Peyton Green JR Southern Utah 25.82 4
21 Delaney Harris SO UC Riverside 25.87 5
22 Barylski Chloe FR Northern Arizona 25.90 9
23 Aniya Smith FR Southern Utah 25.98 7
24 Alonna Johnson SO UC Riverside 26.01 5
25 Lameyah Charlton JR Southern Utah 26.09 15
26 Laura Kehr SR Southern Utah 26.12 4
27 Jasmyn Crawford FR Whittier 26.15 8
28 Alexandra Ackerman FR Redlands 26.18 7
29 Milos Marissa FR Northern Arizona 26.22 8
30 Tiazha Hogue JR Whittier 26.53 5 26.523
31 Gabrielle Maynes SR Grand Canyon 26.53 9 26.526
32 Callie Lawson-Freeman JR UC Riverside 26.53 8 26.530
33 Mackenzie Reed FR Whittier 26.55 8
34 Elyse Espe JR Whittier 26.62 9
35 Annick Bangou SO Redlands 26.64 5
36 Andrea Lyon JR Redlands 26.70 8
37 Sierra Doty 0 Arizona Elite 26.75 9
38 Maryjane Smith JR Cal St Dominguez 26.82 7
39 Yulinda Sam SR Cal St Dominguez 27.48 7
40 Nautica Pryor SO Cal St Dominguez 27.57 10
41 Courtney O'Neal SO Redlands 27.70 6 27.696
42 Tia Parrish SR Cal St Dominguez 27.70 4 27.698
43 Lola Jackson 0 Arizona Elite 27.73 13
44 Nora Griffith JR Caltech 27.78 8
45 Brielle Hankins 0 Arizona Elite 27.93 11
46 Rachel Rose 0 Arizona Elite 28.10 11
47 Neveah Lightfoot 0 Arizona Elite 28.11 10
48 Samarea Johnson FR Cal St Dominguez 28.13 11 28.122
49 Kryschiana Pharr JR Cal St Dominguez 28.13 14 28.124
50 Kate O'Neill Arizona Elite 28.14 14
51 Katie Doyle Arizona Elite 28.24 15
52 Olivia Spencer 0 Arizona Elite 28.41 12
53 Ronnae Byrd JR Cal St Dominguez 28.61 11
54 Ariana Lister FR Cal St Dominguez 28.64 13
55 Kalea Tuipala 0 Arizona Elite 28.92 15
56 Kaitlin Handler FR La Verne 29.03 12
57 Jazmin Corbin 0 Arizona Elite 29.09 13
58 Michelle Pickens SR Cal St Dominguez 29.16 9
59 Cassidy Little 0 Arizona Elite 29.17 13
60 Talia Johnson FR Whittier 29.31 12
61 Mariah Baker JR Whittier 29.32 11
62 Rebecca La Bad SO Redlands 29.34 10
63 Zoe Fillmore Arizona Elite 29.35 14
64 Calle Junker FR Caltech 29.52 11
65 Carley Barton Arizona Elite 29.58 15
66 Ella Andoh FR Redlands 29.72 10 29.711
67 Solace Zobel Arizona Elite 29.72 12 29.716
68 Gabby Mason Arizona Elite 30.46 14
69 Kenna Ketcher 0 Arizona Elite 30.97 14
70 Emma Kozel Arizona Elite 31.38 13
71 Karla Angulo SR Cal St Dominguez 31.73 12
72 Karis Joe AAG Sports 32.19 12
-- Jada Moore FR San Diego St DQ 3 Lane Violation
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maliq Champion SR Redlands 21.80 1
2 Tre James SR Southern Utah 21.82 1
3 Erick Thompson JR Northern Arizona 21.95 4
4 Rashard Clark Unattached 22.07 1
5 Joseph Hylton FR Northern Arizona 22.20 3
6 William McCaskill II SR Unattached 22.27 2
7 Matthew Roma Unattached 22.41 5
8 Ondrej Rapp JR UC Riverside 22.46 2
9 Cristian Megas FR Redlands 22.47 3
10 Carter Bracken JR Northern Arizona 22.51 4
11 Cooper Tirado SO Whittier 22.53 3
12 Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels JR Whittier 22.61 2
13 Max Morley SO Southern Utah 22.62 5
14 Tyler Moss FR Westcliff 22.70 5 22.697
15 Tyler Williams FR Southern Utah 22.70 4 22.700
16 Devon Channell FR Whittier 22.79 7
17 Alec Riegert Unattached 22.80 8 22.794
18 Jalen Bryant JR Grand Canyon 22.80 4 22.795
18 Alex Alton Unattached 22.80 6 22.795
20 Nelson Douglas FR Southern Utah 22.85 5
21 Orlando Smith SR Southern Utah 22.87 6
22 Estefon Marrero SR Grand Canyon 22.89 6
23 Fabian Bodden SO UC Riverside 23.00 7 22.991
24 Tuipala Koa FR Northern Arizona 23.00 8 22.995
25 Marvin Perkins JR Redlands 23.04 5 23.033
26 Karsen Burke FR Northern Arizona 23.04 9 23.040
27 Patrick Cornwell SR La Verne 23.07 6
28 Terrence Robinson SR La Verne 23.17 5
29 Wil Peralta Unattached 23.22 12
30 Jamari Vanorsby Unattached 23.30 12
31 Cole Cruz SO UC Riverside 23.32 7
32 Novell Reid JR Southern Utah 23.37 7
33 Jerome Seebeck SO Caltech 23.42 7
34 Jacob Oh FR UC Riverside 23.51 8
35 Austin Haines SO La Verne 23.52 8
36 Guillermo De La Rosa JR La Verne 23.61 9
37 Jesse Cai SR Caltech 23.62 8
38 Kalonni Wilcox SO Westcliff 23.83 8
39 Zurie Clark FR Whittier 23.86 9 23.859
40 Ryan Ayale SO UC Riverside 23.86 6 23.860
41 Preston Daughtery Unattached 23.87 9
42 Zach Extine 0 Arizona Elite 23.98 11
43 Stephen Prothro Arizona Elite 24.03 10
44 Obinna Nwankwo Arizona Elite 24.07 10
45 Anthony Razo JR Redlands 24.08 6
46 Shrikeshav Deshmukh SO Caltech 24.09 10
47 Myles High Arizona Elite 24.17 10
48 Domanick Murray JR Redlands 24.20 3
49 Nathaniel Miles Arizona Elite 24.23 12
50 Malik Paulino FR Caltech 24.27 10
51 Eli Bedford JR Whittier 24.34 9
52 Ben Meyer FR Whittier 24.47 10
53 Gage Gashey Arizona Elite 24.49 12
54 Micah Weatherspoon Arizona Elite 25.17 12
55 Adeel Chaudhry 0 Arizona Elite 25.71 12
56 Leo San Nicolas JR Whittier 26.09 11
57 Josh Weatherspoon Arizona Elite 26.51 11
58 Logan Brower 0 Arizona Elite 26.95 11
-- Jordan Charles Double Pillar DQ 2 Lane Violation
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shatajah Maximin Altis 53.94 1
2 Tameka Jameson Altis 54.09 1
3 Lexis Lambert SR Unattached 54.18 1
4 Miracle Onyemaobi JR Northern Arizona 55.36 1
5 Alonna Johnson SO UC Riverside 56.89 2
6 Peyton Green JR Southern Utah 58.08 2
7 Gizelle Reid SO Southern Utah 58.11 5
8 Lameyah Charlton JR Southern Utah 58.31 3
9 Hannah Behunin JR Unattached 58.68 3
10 Laura Kehr SR Southern Utah 59.04 2
11 Jade Griffin SR La Verne 59.83 2
12 Maryjane Smith JR Cal St Dominguez 1:00.26 3
13 Sierra Doty 0 Arizona Elite 1:01.36 3
14 Barylski Chloe FR Northern Arizona 1:01.63 4
15 Alexandra Zavala SR Unattached 1:01.76 4
16 Julia Lanskey FR Grand Canyon 1:02.45 4
17 Milos Marissa FR Northern Arizona 1:02.87 5
18 Lola Jackson 0 Arizona Elite 1:03.14 6
19 Nautica Pryor SO Cal St Dominguez 1:03.17 4
20 Rachel Rose 0 Arizona Elite 1:04.59 6
21 Cassidy Little 0 Arizona Elite 1:06.45 6
22 Mary Martin SO Grand Canyon 1:07.50 5
23 Kaitlin Handler FR La Verne 1:08.54 6
24 Kenna Ketcher 0 Arizona Elite 1:12.94 6
25 Morgan Gallagher AAG Sports 1:13.93 5
-- J'Neya Hill Showtyme DNF 4
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tanner Anderson SO UC Riverside 47.74 2
2 Max Morley SO Southern Utah 48.69 1
3 William McCaskill II SR Unattached 48.73 1
4 Erick Thompson JR Northern Arizona 49.45 3
5 Tyler Williams FR Southern Utah 49.61 6
6 Tre Harley SO Southern Utah 50.09 1
7 Patrick Cornwell SR La Verne 50.65 4
8 Fabian Bodden SO UC Riverside 50.75 4
9 Alex Alton Unattached 51.03 4
10 Matthew Roma Unattached 51.44 4
11 Kobi Wantulok SO Grand Canyon 51.67 3
12 Alec Riegert Unattached 51.81 6
13 Benjamin Tuinstra FR Grand Canyon 51.85 5
14 Ryan Ayale SO UC Riverside 51.96 3
15 Preston Daughtery Unattached 52.74 5
16 Jamari Vanorsby Unattached 53.95 6
17 Casey Huguez SO Grand Canyon 54.16 2
18 Austin Haines SO La Verne 54.32 5
19 Ben Meyer FR Whittier 56.36 5
20 Adeel Chaudhry 0 Arizona Elite 56.74 6
21 P.J. Rice Unattached 57.44 5
-- Tyler Moss FR Westcliff DNF 2
Event 7 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaysie Klemic FR Southern Utah 1:41.52
49.225 (49.225) 1:41.515 (52.290)
2 Dana Padget JR Northern Arizona 1:44.34
45.335 (45.335) 1:44.331 (58.996)
3 Chelsea Connolly JR Whittier 1:45.77
51.138 (51.138) 1:45.767 (54.629)
4 Sophia Roach FR Northern Arizona 1:46.28
47.165 (47.165) 1:46.274 (59.109)
5 Miakaela Truong FR UC Riverside 1:48.46
52.308 (52.308) 1:48.458 (56.150)
6 Marilyn Inelus 0 Arizona Elite 1:49.88
50.850 (50.850) 1:49.874 (59.024)
7 Jaslynne Aldridge FR Westcliff 1:53.28
53.501 (53.501) 1:53.273 (59.772)
8 Katelyn Lee FR Caltech 1:54.82
53.091 (53.091) 1:54.813 (1:01.722)
Event 8 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryan Lanley Unattached 1:19.72 1
37.636 (37.636) 1:19.715 (42.079)
2 Ethan Van Setten SR UC Riverside 1:20.65 1
38.914 (38.914) 1:20.643 (41.729)
3 Max Spence JR Southern Utah 1:23.60 1
40.981 (40.981) 1:23.593 (42.612)
4 Bryan Pearson SR Southern Utah 1:25.23 1
41.364 (41.364) 1:25.228 (43.864)
5 Samuel Ford 0 Arizona Elite 1:29.12 2
44.339 (44.339) 1:29.115 (44.776)
6 Kurt Vanegas SO Whittier 1:29.74 1
42.855 (42.855) 1:29.738 (46.883)
7 Hayden williams Unattached 1:33.52 2
46.197 (46.197) 1:33.511 (47.314)
8 Elijah Goodloe Unattached 1:33.97 2
44.858 (44.858) 1:33.965 (49.107)
9 Carston Dowdell Unattached 1:37.39 2
46.358 (46.358) 1:37.386 (51.028)
-- Tyler Malveaux Unattached DQ 2 Broke Early
44.186 (44.186) 1:30.470 (46.284)
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Melanie Loff SO Northern Arizona 2:14.64
33.737 (33.737) 1:24.269 (50.532) 2:14.638 (50.369)
2 Jayda Currin SO Grand Canyon 2:25.50
34.049 (34.049) 1:27.934 (53.885) 2:25.497 (57.563)
3 Desiree Martinez SO Grand Canyon 2:26.33
34.738 (34.738) 1:30.185 (55.447) 2:26.323 (56.138)
4 Woodlyn Smith FR Grand Canyon 2:26.52
34.545 (34.545) 1:30.056 (55.511) 2:26.516 (56.460)
5 Grace Ping Arizona Elite 2:26.86
35.340 (35.340) 1:30.895 (55.555) 2:26.860 (55.965)
6 Devin Barlow JR Grand Canyon 2:33.45
34.377 (34.377) 1:29.721 (55.344) 2:33.446 (1:03.725)
7 Julia Gonzalez SO Whittier 2:43.62
35.926 (35.926) 1:39.689 (1:03.763) 2:43.620 (1:03.931)
8 Eliana Garcia SO Whittier 2:44.57
35.906 (35.906) 1:39.670 (1:03.764) 2:44.562 (1:04.892)
9 Anna Foley AAG Sports 2:45.76
35.629 (35.629) 1:37.692 (1:02.063) 2:45.760 (1:08.068)
10 Marina Zeferino SO Cal St Dominguez 3:04.23
36.427 (36.427) 1:42.273 (1:05.846) 3:04.226 (1:21.953)
-- Hannah Behunin JR Unattached DNF
33.475 (33.475)
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tanner Anderson SO UC Riverside 1:54.56
28.405 (28.405) 1:11.919 (43.514) 1:54.560 (42.641)
2 Matthew Salas JR La Verne 1:59.51
28.731 (28.731) 1:13.309 (44.578) 1:59.506 (46.197)
3 Kyle Charbonneau SO Grand Canyon 1:59.81
29.606 (29.606) 1:14.629 (45.023) 1:59.806 (45.177)
4 Bryan Pearson SR Southern Utah 2:00.05
29.150 (29.150) 1:14.179 (45.029) 2:00.042 (45.863)
5 Henry Moore Unattached 2:07.54
30.367 (30.367) 1:19.109 (48.742) 2:07.534 (48.425)
6 Kurt Vanegas SO Whittier 2:10.73
29.427 (29.427) 1:17.264 (47.837) 2:10.728 (53.464)
7 Elijah Goodloe Unattached 2:18.60
31.255 (31.255) 1:23.011 (51.756) 2:18.592 (55.581)
8 Jonah Archer AAG Sports 2:24.23
32.038 (32.038) 1:26.407 (54.369) 2:24.228 (57.821)
9 Luke Poarch AAG Sports 2:30.05
32.646 (32.646) 1:30.101 (57.455) 2:30.042 (59.941)
10 Carston Dowdell Unattached 2:33.63
33.314 (33.314) 1:32.854 (59.540) 2:33.627 (1:00.773)
Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bryn Morley FR Northern Arizona 4:59.22 1
19.495 (19.495) 1:17.584 (58.089) 2:14.757 (57.173) 3:10.905 (56.148)
4:05.789 (54.884) 4:59.215 (53.426)
2 Mikayla Malaspina SR Northern Arizona 4:59.84 1
19.943 (19.943) 1:18.009 (58.066) 2:15.147 (57.138) 3:11.371 (56.224)
4:06.715 (55.344) 4:59.836 (53.121)
3 Hannah Behunin JR Unattached 5:00.02 1
19.279 (19.279) 1:17.347 (58.068) 2:14.520 (57.173) 3:10.665 (56.145)
4:06.043 (55.378) 5:00.011 (53.968)
4 Pipi Eitel JR Northern Arizona 5:04.46 1
19.700 (19.700) 1:17.837 (58.137) 2:14.985 (57.148) 3:11.163 (56.178)
4:07.199 (56.036) 5:04.456 (57.257)
5 Delaney Rasmussen Northern Arizona 5:06.60 1
20.501 (20.501) 1:18.136 (57.635) 2:15.391 (57.255) 3:11.155 (55.764)
4:07.033 (55.878) 5:06.597 (59.564)
6 Jesselyn Bries SO Northern Arizona 5:08.11 1
20.264 (20.264) 1:18.368 (58.104) 2:15.788 (57.420)
3:11.754 (55.966) 4:07.904 (56.150) 5:08.103 (1:00.199)
7 Abby Riordan Northern Arizona 5:11.92 1
20.150 (20.150) 1:18.255 (58.105) 2:15.580 (57.325)
3:11.487 (55.907) 4:09.513 (58.026) 5:11.920 (1:02.407)
8 Annika Reiss FR Northern Arizona 5:12.88 1
20.081 (20.081) 1:18.536 (58.455) 2:15.944 (57.408)
3:12.799 (56.855) 4:11.478 (58.679) 5:12.877 (1:01.399)
9 Haley Tanne JR Southern Utah 5:15.32 1
20.457 (20.457) 1:18.755 (58.298) 2:16.760 (58.005)
3:15.245 (58.485) 4:15.690 (1:00.445) 5:15.314 (59.624)
10 Emma Sjolund Northern Arizona 5:17.91 1
19.993 (19.993) 1:18.607 (58.614) 2:16.130 (57.523)
3:14.105 (57.975) 4:15.996 (1:01.891) 5:17.908 (1:01.912)
11 Grace Ping Arizona Elite 5:19.23 1
19.662 (19.662) 1:18.077 (58.415) 2:16.103 (58.026)
3:16.103 (1:00.000) 4:19.094 (1:02.991) 5:19.225 (1:00.131)
12 Josie Bushar SO Southern Utah 5:19.51 2
21.534 (21.534) 1:21.803 (1:00.269) 2:22.030 (1:00.227)
3:21.016 (58.986) 4:21.114 (1:00.098) 5:19.505 (58.391)
13 Madisan DeBos FR Southern Utah 5:21.99 2
21.870 (21.870) 1:22.045 (1:00.175) 2:22.282 (1:00.237)
3:21.731 (59.449) 4:22.064 (1:00.333) 5:21.982 (59.918)
14 Lauren Ping Arizona Elite 5:22.41 1
19.848 (19.848) 1:18.509 (58.661) 2:17.139 (58.630)
3:17.494 (1:00.355) 4:20.379 (1:02.885) 5:22.401 (1:02.022)
15 Kaysie Klemic FR Southern Utah 5:29.31 2
21.593 (21.593) 1:22.027 (1:00.434) 2:22.754 (1:00.727)
3:26.283 (1:03.529) 4:30.326 (1:04.043) 5:29.303 (58.977)
16 Elise Stearns FR Unattached 5:29.85 2
22.037 (22.037) 1:22.211 (1:00.174) 2:23.094 (1:00.883)
3:26.568 (1:03.474) 4:30.583 (1:04.015) 5:29.844 (59.261)
17 Harley Taylor FR Southern Utah 5:31.79 2
21.635 (21.635) 1:21.917 (1:00.282) 2:22.693 (1:00.776)
3:25.749 (1:03.056) 4:29.517 (1:03.768) 5:31.785 (1:02.268)
18 Samantha Simard FR Southern Utah 5:33.81 2
21.822 (21.822) 1:22.385 (1:00.563) 2:23.671 (1:01.286)
3:27.320 (1:03.649) 4:32.481 (1:05.161) 5:33.804 (1:01.323)
19 Isabella Glenn SO Redlands 5:49.53 1
20.678 (20.678) 1:19.072 (58.394) 2:20.101 (1:01.029)
3:26.790 (1:06.689) 4:38.259 (1:11.469) 5:49.522 (1:11.263)
20 Carly Veasy SR Redlands 5:55.71 1
20.706 (20.706) 1:19.094 (58.388) 2:20.190 (1:01.096)
3:27.178 (1:06.988) 4:39.647 (1:12.469) 5:55.710 (1:16.063)
21 Sophia Roach FR Northern Arizona 5:56.32 2
22.003 (22.003) 1:22.513 (1:00.510) 2:24.163 (1:01.650)
3:31.582 (1:07.419) 4:45.315 (1:13.733) 5:56.314 (1:10.999)
22 Eve Boardman Arizona Elite 6:06.27 3
21.936 (21.936) 1:27.320 (1:05.384) 2:33.505 (1:06.185)
3:41.172 (1:07.667) 4:53.221 (1:12.049) 6:06.265 (1:13.044)
23 Breanna Teschner Unattached 6:10.85 2
22.722 (22.722) 1:28.208 (1:05.486) 2:37.513 (1:09.305)
3:48.802 (1:11.289) 5:00.604 (1:11.802) 6:10.846 (1:10.242)
24 Chelsea Condon Arizona Elite 6:32.76 3
22.595 (22.595) 1:31.069 (1:08.474) 2:43.887 (1:12.818)
4:03.372 (1:19.485) 5:22.365 (1:18.993) 6:32.751 (1:10.386)
Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cade Burks SR Northern Arizona 4:15.64 1
16.392 (16.392) 1:01.266 (44.874) 1:48.350 (47.084) 2:37.308 (48.958)
3:27.037 (49.729) 4:15.639 (48.602)
2 Hosava Cameron Kretzmann Unattached 4:15.69 1
17.261 (17.261) 1:04.116 (46.855) 1:52.223 (48.107) 2:40.741 (48.518)
3:29.505 (48.764) 4:15.689 (46.184)
3 Theo Quax FR Northern Arizona 4:15.84 1
16.200 (16.200) 1:00.999 (44.799) 1:46.905 (45.906) 2:33.149 (46.244)
3:20.769 (47.620) 4:15.836 (55.067)
4 Caleb Easton FR Northern Arizona 4:19.17 1
17.618 (17.618) 1:04.312 (46.694) 1:52.430 (48.118) 2:42.001 (49.571)
3:32.715 (50.714) 4:19.163 (46.448)
5 Ryan Lanley Unattached 4:20.38 1
16.633 (16.633) 1:01.529 (44.896) 1:49.146 (47.617) 2:39.667 (50.521)
3:31.762 (52.095) 4:20.380 (48.618)
6 Tucker Cargile JR Redlands 4:21.89 1
16.565 (16.565) 1:01.060 (44.495) 1:47.796 (46.736) 2:37.404 (49.608)
3:28.562 (51.158) 4:21.882 (53.320)
7 Jacob Francis JR Southern Utah 4:23.26 1
17.030 (17.030) 1:04.521 (47.491) 1:53.357 (48.836) 2:44.201 (50.844)
3:36.272 (52.071) 4:23.259 (46.987)
8 Max Spence JR Southern Utah 4:23.31 1
17.420 (17.420) 1:04.838 (47.418) 1:53.836 (48.998) 2:44.493 (50.657)
3:35.406 (50.913) 4:23.310 (47.904)
9 Beau Prince JR Northern Arizona 4:23.48 1
17.784 (17.784) 1:05.530 (47.746) 1:54.932 (49.402) 2:45.264 (50.332)
3:35.191 (49.927) 4:23.476 (48.285)
10 Santiago Gaitan FR Unattached 4:24.94 1
17.746 (17.746) 1:05.968 (48.222) 1:55.172 (49.204) 2:44.437 (49.265)
3:34.563 (50.126) 4:24.933 (50.370)
11 Thomas Grant JR Southern Utah 4:33.79 1
17.489 (17.489) 1:05.713 (48.224) 1:56.240 (50.527) 2:48.625 (52.385)
3:42.525 (53.900) 4:33.784 (51.259)
12 Alexander Medina FR La Verne 4:45.24 2
18.400 (18.400) 1:10.122 (51.722) 2:01.349 (51.227) 2:56.104 (54.755)
3:53.794 (57.690) 4:45.231 (51.437)
13 Kevin Ramos FR Unattached 4:46.97 1
17.239 (17.239) 1:06.373 (49.134) 1:59.457 (53.084) 2:54.690 (55.233)
3:50.841 (56.151) 4:46.968 (56.127)
14 Beau Pullman SO Meg T.C. 4:52.06 2
19.267 (19.267) 1:12.536 (53.269) 2:08.892 (56.356) 3:05.437 (56.545)
3:59.758 (54.321) 4:52.059 (52.301)
15 Austin Marshall Unattached 5:07.54 2
19.333 (19.333) 1:12.830 (53.497) 2:09.757 (56.927)
3:10.046 (1:00.289) 4:12.857 (1:02.811) 5:07.536 (54.679)
16 Jonah Archer AAG Sports 5:17.70 2
19.560 (19.560) 1:14.341 (54.781) 2:11.751 (57.410)
3:13.462 (1:01.711) 4:16.800 (1:03.338) 5:17.700 (1:00.900)
17 Luke Poarch AAG Sports 5:18.87 2
19.577 (19.577) 1:14.631 (55.054) 2:13.138 (58.507)
3:14.518 (1:01.380) 4:17.818 (1:03.300) 5:18.865 (1:01.047)
18 Ceth Reeves Unattached 5:23.86 2
18.658 (18.658) 1:12.056 (53.398) 2:09.707 (57.651)
3:11.301 (1:01.594) 4:16.779 (1:05.478) 5:23.857 (1:07.078)
19 Derek Rubis Unattached 6:29.28 2
20.886 (20.886) 1:24.597 (1:03.711) 2:37.521 (1:12.924)
3:54.677 (1:17.156) 5:12.642 (1:17.965) 6:29.279 (1:16.637)
-- Corey Gorgas Unattached DNF 1
15.991 (15.991) 1:00.822 (44.831) 1:46.620 (45.798) 2:33.244 (46.624)
-- Jarred Cornfield Unattached DNF 1
15.787 (15.787) 1:00.667 (44.880)
Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mikayla Malaspina SR Northern Arizona 10:02.04
1:01.241 (1:01.241) 2:03.373 (1:02.132) 3:04.927 (1:01.554)
4:06.774 (1:01.847) 5:07.935 (1:01.161) 6:08.622 (1:00.687)
7:08.621 (59.999) 8:08.320 (59.699) 9:06.581 (58.261)
10:02.038 (55.457)
2 Pipi Eitel JR Northern Arizona 10:12.00
1:01.473 (1:01.473) 2:03.840 (1:02.367) 3:05.491 (1:01.651)
4:07.352 (1:01.861) 5:08.236 (1:00.884) 6:08.866 (1:00.630)
7:08.904 (1:00.038) 8:08.758 (59.854) 9:10.890 (1:02.132)
10:11.995 (1:01.105)
3 Jesselyn Bries SO Northern Arizona 10:13.64
1:01.717 (1:01.717) 2:04.037 (1:02.320) 3:05.735 (1:01.698)
4:07.543 (1:01.808) 5:08.799 (1:01.256) 6:09.409 (1:00.610)
7:09.445 (1:00.036) 8:10.528 (1:01.083) 9:11.695 (1:01.167)
10:13.640 (1:01.945)
4 Delaney Rasmussen Northern Arizona 10:18.44
1:00.780 (1:00.780) 2:03.161 (1:02.381) 3:04.701 (1:01.540)
4:06.510 (1:01.809) 5:07.688 (1:01.178) 6:08.472 (1:00.784)
7:09.137 (1:00.665) 8:11.023 (1:01.886) 9:15.795 (1:04.772)
10:18.436 (1:02.641)
5 Lauren Ping Arizona Elite 10:24.02
1:01.109 (1:01.109) 2:03.597 (1:02.488) 3:05.185 (1:01.588)
4:07.094 (1:01.909) 5:08.559 (1:01.465) 6:09.631 (1:01.072)
7:12.675 (1:03.044) 8:16.695 (1:04.020) 9:21.545 (1:04.850)
10:24.020 (1:02.475)
6 Emma Sjolund Northern Arizona 10:28.94
1:02.191 (1:02.191) 2:04.526 (1:02.335) 3:06.283 (1:01.757)
4:08.081 (1:01.798) 5:09.045 (1:00.964) 6:11.021 (1:01.976)
7:15.865 (1:04.844) 8:22.395 (1:06.530) 9:29.371 (1:06.976)
10:28.938 (59.567)
7 Annika Reiss FR Northern Arizona 10:29.67
1:01.997 (1:01.997) 2:04.287 (1:02.290) 3:06.009 (1:01.722)
4:07.843 (1:01.834) 5:09.397 (1:01.554) 6:11.317 (1:01.920)
7:16.090 (1:04.773) 8:22.328 (1:06.238) 9:28.221 (1:05.893)
10:29.664 (1:01.443)
8 Abby Riordan Northern Arizona 10:34.40
1:03.836 (1:03.836) 2:08.675 (1:04.839) 3:13.452 (1:04.777)
4:17.562 (1:04.110) 5:21.470 (1:03.908) 6:25.493 (1:04.023)
7:27.834 (1:02.341) 8:31.488 (1:03.654) 9:35.226 (1:03.738)
10:34.391 (59.165)
9 Haley Tanne JR Southern Utah 10:38.87
1:03.588 (1:03.588) 2:08.436 (1:04.848) 3:13.204 (1:04.768)
4:17.309 (1:04.105) 5:21.327 (1:04.018) 6:26.284 (1:04.957)
7:32.089 (1:05.805) 8:37.830 (1:05.741) 9:42.187 (1:04.357)
10:38.870 (56.683)
10 Madisan DeBos FR Southern Utah 10:42.07
1:03.944 (1:03.944) 2:08.902 (1:04.958) 3:13.458 (1:04.556)
4:17.526 (1:04.068) 5:21.456 (1:03.930) 6:26.645 (1:05.189)
7:32.688 (1:06.043) 8:38.120 (1:05.432) 9:42.467 (1:04.347)
10:42.062 (59.595)
11 Harley Taylor FR Southern Utah 10:49.53
1:04.188 (1:04.188) 2:09.164 (1:04.976) 3:13.718 (1:04.554)
4:17.839 (1:04.121) 5:22.813 (1:04.974) 6:29.419 (1:06.606)
7:35.957 (1:06.538) 8:42.921 (1:06.964) 9:48.995 (1:06.074)
10:49.523 (1:00.528)
12 Maria Ramirez SR Redlands 10:53.83
1:04.417 (1:04.417) 2:09.298 (1:04.881) 3:13.956 (1:04.658)
4:18.150 (1:04.194) 5:23.249 (1:05.099) 6:29.712 (1:06.463)
7:36.322 (1:06.610) 8:43.209 (1:06.887) 9:49.466 (1:06.257)
10:53.823 (1:04.357)
13 Josie Bushar SO Southern Utah 11:01.25
1:03.593 (1:03.593) 2:08.480 (1:04.887) 3:13.226 (1:04.746)
4:17.316 (1:04.090) 5:21.305 (1:03.989) 6:26.417 (1:05.112)
7:34.103 (1:07.686) 8:44.028 (1:09.925) 9:53.667 (1:09.639)
11:01.249 (1:07.582)
14 Samantha Simard FR Southern Utah 11:04.81
1:04.120 (1:04.120) 2:09.007 (1:04.887) 3:13.757 (1:04.750)
4:17.981 (1:04.224) 5:23.814 (1:05.833) 6:30.574 (1:06.760)
7:38.624 (1:08.050) 8:49.102 (1:10.478) 9:59.755 (1:10.653)
11:04.803 (1:05.048)
15 Eve Boardman Arizona Elite 12:23.30
1:04.877 (1:04.877) 2:13.232 (1:08.355) 3:22.786 (1:09.554)
4:35.101 (1:12.315) 5:49.891 (1:14.790) 7:06.818 (1:16.927)
8:24.696 (1:17.878) 9:44.962 (1:20.266) 11:05.294 (1:20.332)
12:23.291 (1:17.997)
16 Breanna Teschner Unattached 12:32.86
1:06.296 (1:06.296) 2:17.719 (1:11.423) 3:30.883 (1:13.164)
4:44.742 (1:13.859) 6:00.300 (1:15.558) 7:17.396 (1:17.096)
8:36.415 (1:19.019) 9:56.401 (1:19.986) 11:17.421 (1:21.020)
12:32.855 (1:15.434)
17 Aurelia Johnson AAG Sports 16:04.53
1:07.146 (1:07.146) 2:24.995 (1:17.849) 3:53.595 (1:28.600)
5:30.258 (1:36.663) 7:14.190 (1:43.932) 9:00.354 (1:46.164)
10:49.518 (1:49.164) 12:38.141 (1:48.623) 14:23.043 (1:44.902)
16:04.522 (1:41.479)
-- Hannah Behunin JR Unattached DNF
1:00.485 (1:00.485) 2:02.889 (1:02.404) 3:04.427 (1:01.538)
4:06.215 (1:01.788) 5:07.399 (1:01.184)
-- Anna Foley AAG Sports DNF
1:05.412 (1:05.412) 2:19.686 (1:14.274) 3:39.266 (1:19.580)
5:03.678 (1:24.412) 6:30.766 (1:27.088) 8:03.088 (1:32.322)
9:34.809 (1:31.721) 11:09.208 (1:34.399) 12:39.474 (1:30.266)
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blaise Ferro JR Northern Arizona 8:26.71
2 Josh Collins SR Southern Utah 8:30.77
3 Mitchell Small FR Northern Arizona 8:34.08
4 Theo Quax FR Northern Arizona 8:34.58
5 Hosava Cameron Kretzmann Unattached 8:36.48
6 Corey Gorgas Unattached 8:41.22
7 Santiago Gaitan FR Unattached 9:01.18
8 Thomas Grant JR Southern Utah 9:05.69
9 Jacob Francis JR Southern Utah 9:12.69
10 Tucker Cargile JR Redlands 9:18.62
11 Kevin Ramos FR Unattached 9:21.70
12 Joseph DeFeo Northern Arizona 9:26.30
13 Enrique Verschoor FR Redlands 9:28.92
14 Quentin Olive-Larson JR Redlands 9:56.11
15 Austin Marshall Unattached 10:03.55
16 Edgar Avila-Mendoza Unattached 10:19.73
17 Derek Rubis Unattached 12:42.78
-- Caleb Easton FR Northern Arizona DNF
Event 16 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abdihamid Nur FR Northern Arizona 14:18.07
34.999 (34.999) 1:26.309 (51.310) 2:17.857 (51.548) 3:09.615 (51.758)
4:01.334 (51.719) 4:53.077 (51.743) 5:45.879 (52.802) 6:37.433 (51.554)
7:30.402 (52.969) 8:23.034 (52.632) 9:14.431 (51.397) 10:06.475 (52.044)
10:58.766 (52.291) 11:49.670 (50.904) 12:41.651 (51.981) 13:32.230 (50.579)
14:18.065 (45.835)
2 Ryan Raff SO Northern Arizona 14:19.31
34.754 (34.754) 1:26.087 (51.333) 2:17.642 (51.555) 3:09.387 (51.745)
4:01.103 (51.716) 4:52.843 (51.740) 5:45.637 (52.794) 6:37.181 (51.544)
7:30.162 (52.981) 8:22.797 (52.635) 9:14.218 (51.421) 10:06.226 (52.008)
10:58.516 (52.290) 11:50.055 (51.539) 12:41.365 (51.310) 13:31.965 (50.600)
14:19.302 (47.337)
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Na You China 8.26Q 2
2 Danae Dyer SO San Diego St 8.27Q 1
3 Danielle Beattie Double Pillar 8.34Q 3
4 Jiali Shi China 8.41q 1
5 Jessica Fields SR Redlands 8.71q 3
6 Divya Biswal Ottawa Lions 8.82q 2
7 Chyenne Kimble SR Redlands 8.85q 3
8 Seadra Hamilton FR Southern Utah 9.20q 1
9 Milos Marissa FR Northern Arizona 9.23 1
10 Purnima Gunarathna SO UC Riverside 9.60 3
11 Callie Lawson-Freeman JR UC Riverside 9.66 2
12 Julia Lanskey FR Grand Canyon 9.86 2
13 Kelsy Lum SO Grand Canyon 9.92 1
14 Elyse Espe JR Whittier 9.93 1
15 Iman Musinovic FR Redlands 9.98 2
16 Nathalie Castaños FR Whittier 10.62 3
17 Kalea Tuipala 0 Arizona Elite 11.12 1
18 Jazmin Corbin 0 Arizona Elite 11.68 2
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Danae Dyer SO San Diego St 8.24
2 Na You China 8.28
3 Danielle Beattie Double Pillar 8.30
4 Jiali Shi China 8.40
5 Jessica Fields SR Redlands 8.73
6 Seadra Hamilton FR Southern Utah 9.19
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WenJun Xie China 7.80Q 3
2 Jordan Charles Double Pillar 7.81Q 1
3 Maxmilian Hairston Altis 7.96Q 2
4 Shenglong Zhu China 7.83q 1
5 Fan Jiang China 7.97q 2
6 Carter Bracken JR Northern Arizona 8.15q 3
7 Wil Peralta Unattached 8.37q 2
8 Karsen Burke FR Northern Arizona 8.44q 2
9 Orlando Smith SR Southern Utah 8.49 1
10 Tuipala Koa FR Northern Arizona 8.53 3
11 Zachary Reid FR La Verne 8.59 2
12 Zach Extine 0 Arizona Elite 8.78 1
13 Jonathan Lewis SO La Verne 8.86 3
14 Eli Bedford JR Whittier 8.90 1
15 Wills Groth FR Redlands 9.00 2
16 Benjamin Tuinstra FR Grand Canyon 9.19 1
17 Hakim Williams Jr. JR Whittier 9.36 1
18 Logan Brower 0 Arizona Elite 9.45 3
19 Obinna Nwankwo Arizona Elite 9.55 1
20 Leo San Nicolas JR Whittier 9.60 2
-- Ian Vandergugton FR Grand Canyon DNF 3
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shenglong Zhu China 7.74
2 WenJun Xie China 7.75
3 Jordan Charles Double Pillar 7.78
4 Maxmilian Hairston Altis 7.91
5 Fan Jiang China 7.97
6 Carter Bracken JR Northern Arizona 8.07
7 Wil Peralta Unattached 8.36
8 Karsen Burke FR Northern Arizona 8.40
Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:50.66 1
1) Madeline Wilson FR 2) Jada Jackson JR
3) Melanie Loff SO 4) Miracle Onyemaobi JR
2 Southern Utah 'A' 3:57.71 1
1) Gizelle Reid SO 2) Peyton Green JR
3) Laura Kehr SR 4) Brooklyn Lott JR
3 Whittier 'A' 4:05.82 1
1) Elyse Espe JR 2) Tiazha Hogue JR
3) Mackenzie Reed FR 4) Jasmyn Crawford FR
4 Northern Arizona 'B' 4:10.95 1
1) Kenya Coburn FR 2) Barylski Chloe FR
3) Kenashalee Kerr FR 4) Laurel Taylor FR
5 Arizona Elite 'A' 4:17.41 2
1) Jameelah Carswell 0 2) Marilyn Inelus 0
3) Sierra Doty 0 4) Neveah Lightfoot 0
6 Arizona Elite 'C' 4:31.88 2
1) Kenna Ketcher 0 2) Lola Jackson 0
3) Olivia Spencer 0 4) Cassidy Little 0
7 Arizona Elite 'B' 4:41.17 2
1) Rachel Rose 0 2) Lily Ferra 0
3) Kalea Tuipala 0 4) Jazmin Corbin 0
Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 UC Riverside 'A' 3:18.07 1
1) Quinn Williams JR 2) Ethan Van Setten SR
3) Fabian Bodden SO 4) Tanner Anderson SO
2 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:20.38 1
1) Joseph Hylton FR 2) Erick Thompson JR
3) Carter Bracken JR 4) Tyren Wolfe SR
3 Southern Utah 'A' 3:21.25 1
1) Tyler Williams FR 2) Tre Harley SO
3) Orlando Smith SR 4) Max Morley SO
4 Whittier 'A' 3:21.42 1
1) Ray Ray Roberson SR 2) Cooper Tirado SO
3) Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels JR 4) Devon Channell FR
5 Unattached 'C' 3:26.20 1
6 Unattached 'B' 3:40.34 2
1) Jabril Gray 2) Tyler Malveaux
3) Hayden williams 4) Elijah Goodloe
7 Arizona Elite 'A' 3:42.03 2
1) Samuel Ford 0 2) Preston Nguyen 0
3) Logan Brower 0 4) Adeel Chaudhry 0
8 Arizona Elite 'B' 3:52.25 2
9 Arizona Elite 'C' 3:55.21 2
-- Unattached 'A' DNF 2
1) Wil Peralta 2) Alex Alton
3) Alec Riegert 4) Preston Daughtery
Event 21 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.68, 1.71...
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michelle Spires Air Force WCAP 1.80m 5-10.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
2 Emily Branderhorst JR Toronto 1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
3 Jade Cany SO San Diego St 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
4 Purnima Gunarathna SO UC Riverside 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
5 Sabina Romero JR Unattached 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
6 Bryanna Neagle SO Redlands J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
7 Angela Steel SR La Verne J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
-- Zoe Fillmore Arizona Elite NH
1.50
XXX
-- Princess Nyakudi Arizona Elite NH
1.50
XXX
-- Katie Doyle Arizona Elite NH
1.50
XXX
-- Hannah Neddo FR Grand Canyon NH
1.50
XXX
-- Elizabeth White SO Southern Utah NH
1.50
XXX
-- Emma Kozel Arizona Elite NH
1.50
XXX
Event 22 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.82, 1.87, 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.05, 2.08...
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Obang Odol Unattached 1.97m 6-05.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 Jack Normand FR Northern Arizona 1.92m 6-03.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
PPP O O XXX
3 Christian Urbina FR Whittier 1.87m 6-01.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
XXO XO XXX
4 Bryan Campbell FR Northern Arizona J1.87m 6-01.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
XXO XXO XXX
-- Dalton Honea Unattached NH
1.82
XXX
-- Owen Schmitz FR Redlands NH
1.82
XXX
-- Ethan Harris JR Unattached NH
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 23 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.10, 4.19, 4.24,
4.29, 4.34, 4.39...
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kortney Ross Risen 4.35m 14-03.25
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.19 4.24 4.29 4.35 4.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX
2 taylor starkey SR Arizona PV Acad 4.10m 13-05.25
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.19
PPP PPP XO O XXO O XXX
3 Alexandra Pevtsova Arizona PV Acad J4.10m 13-05.25
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.19
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO O XXX
4 Stephanie Richartz SR Unattached J4.10m 13-05.25
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.19
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Rebecca Smith JR Arizona PV Acad 3.95m 12-11.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O O O XO XO XXX
6 Karlee Fowler Risen 3.80m 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP PPP O XO XXX
7 Tatum Richards Arizona PV Acad 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O O XXX
8 Lily Standley SO Grand Canyon J3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP XO O XXX
9 Chloe Fraley FR Grand Canyon 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
Event 24 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.55, 4.70, 4.85, 5.00, 5.15, 5.25, 5.32, 5.39,
5.44, 5.49, 5.54, 5.59...
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nathan Richartz Risen 5.55m 18-02.50
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO PPP XXX
2 Olen Oates SR Arizona PV Acad J5.55m 18-02.50
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO PPP XXX
3 Audie Wyatt Arizona PV Acad 5.45m 17-10.50
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4 Grant Sisserson Unattached 5.15m 16-10.75
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
5 Zachary Galgan JR Unattached 5.00m 16-04.75
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15
PPP XO XXO O XXX
6 Alec Hsu Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15
PPP XXO O XXP X
7 August Kiles Unattached 4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP O XXX
8 Daniel McJunkin FR Grand Canyon J4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.85
XO O XXX
9 Nyle Richards Arizona PV Acad J4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.85
O XXO XXX
9 Austin Moeller SR Grand Canyon J4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.85
O XXO XXX
11 Garrett Silva JR Whittier 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
XO XXX
11 Cameron Cruz Unattached 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
XO XXX
-- Nathan Hiett SR Arizona PV Acad NH
4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP XXX
-- Scott Marshall SR Unattached NH
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Tyler Harper JR Whittier NH
4.55
XXX
-- Brian Kennedy SR Unattached NH
4.55
XXX
Event 25 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Divya Biswal Ottawa Lions 5.69m 18-08.00
5.69m 5.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.58m
2 Vanessa Spizewski SO San Diego St 5.59m 18-04.25
FOUL FOUL 5.59m FOUL 5.00m FOUL
3 Cambree Harbaugh Unattached 5.57m 18-03.25
5.54m 5.57m 5.42m 5.44m 5.42m 5.43m
4 Elizabeth White SO Southern Utah 5.35m 17-06.75
5.35m 5.30m 5.33m 5.04m FOUL 5.15m
5 Jada Roach FR Toronto 5.32m 17-05.50
5.32m FOUL 5.19m PASS PASS PASS
6 Kenashalee Kerr FR Northern Arizona 5.31m 17-05.25
FOUL 5.31m 5.25m FOUL 5.24m 5.14m
7 Dejanae Thompson FR San Diego St 5.29m 17-04.25
5.29m FOUL FOUL 5.05m 5.14m 5.29m
8 Kenya Coburn FR Northern Arizona 5.25m 17-02.75
4.94m 4.97m 5.25m PASS 5.08m 5.13m
9 Destiny Tolliver SO Southern Utah 5.23m 17-02.00
4.89m 5.17m 5.23m PASS PASS PASS
9 Lily Margolis FR Northern Arizona 5.23m 17-02.00
5.21m 5.23m FOUL 4.98m FOUL 5.10m
9 Brenna Dolen JR Redlands 5.23m 17-02.00
5.03m 5.23m 5.16m 5.06m 5.16m 5.13m
12 Asia Mallory FR UC Riverside 5.22m 17-01.50
FOUL FOUL 5.22m
13 Lauryn Moore FR San Diego St 5.20m 17-00.75
4.87m 5.20m FOUL
14 Kate Chanon SO UC Riverside 5.14m 16-10.50
5.14m 5.09m FOUL
15 Jenna Figueroa SO Northern Arizona 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10m 4.98m FOUL
16 Ciara Aw FR Redlands 5.02m 16-05.75
FOUL 5.02m FOUL
17 Emily Wilson SR Southern Utah 4.95m 16-03.00
4.95m FOUL FOUL
18 Samarea Johnson FR Cal St Dominguez 4.93m 16-02.25
4.93m 4.89m 4.91m
19 Courtney Weisenberger FR Northern Arizona 4.83m 15-10.25
FOUL 4.83m FOUL
20 Yulinda Sam SR Cal St Dominguez 4.63m 15-02.25
4.63m FOUL FOUL
21 Jenna Parker FR Whittier 4.59m 15-00.75
FOUL 4.59m FOUL
22 Olivia Spencer 0 Arizona Elite 4.57m 15-00.00
4.57m FOUL FOUL
23 Brielle Hankins 0 Arizona Elite 4.32m 14-02.25
4.32m FOUL FOUL
24 Carley Barton Arizona Elite 4.10m 13-05.50
4.10m FOUL FOUL
25 Kyra Davis FR Whittier 3.74m 12-03.25
3.74m FOUL FOUL
-- Nekayah Daily SO Redlands FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Princess Nyakudi Arizona Elite FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 26 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ondrej Rapp JR UC Riverside 7.09m 23-03.25
7.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Cameron Peters FR Northern Arizona 6.74m 22-01.50
6.37m 6.12m 6.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jack Normand FR Northern Arizona 6.67m 21-10.75
FOUL FOUL 6.67m 6.59m FOUL FOUL
4 Ethan Harris JR Unattached 6.65m 21-10.00
6.61m 6.56m 6.65m FOUL PASS PASS
5 Seth Scoville FR Southern Utah 6.63m 21-09.00
5.59m 6.41m 6.13m 6.63m 6.57m 6.48m
6 Gabriel Binion SR Unattached 6.56m 21-06.25
6.43m 6.56m 6.50m 6.27m FOUL 6.05m
7 Cameron Lewis FR UC Riverside 6.50m 21-04.00
6.04m 6.50m FOUL 5.93m 6.26m 6.27m
8 Estefon Marrero SR Grand Canyon 6.37m 20-10.75
5.33m FOUL 6.37m 6.18m PASS PASS
9 Anthony Carter SR La Verne 6.26m 20-06.50
6.15m FOUL FOUL 6.26m 6.13m 6.24m
10 Marcus Harris Unattached 6.12m 20-01.00
6.12m FOUL FOUL
11 Steven Nakamura FR Redlands 6.11m 20-00.50
3.83m FOUL 6.11m
12 Chandler Barbato FR La Verne 5.89m 19-04.00
5.89m FOUL FOUL
13 Obinna Nwankwo Arizona Elite 5.83m 19-01.50
5.83m FOUL FOUL
14 Kalonni Wilcox SO Westcliff 5.68m 18-07.75
5.68m FOUL PASS
15 Christian Urbina FR Whittier 5.53m 18-01.75
5.53m FOUL FOUL
16 Myles High Arizona Elite 5.51m 18-01.00
FOUL 5.51m FOUL
17 Eduardo Miranda FR Westcliff 5.47m 17-11.50
5.47m FOUL FOUL
18 Dalton Honea Unattached 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m FOUL FOUL
19 Theo Luu SO La Verne 5.37m 17-07.50
5.37m FOUL FOUL
20 Sean Backer SR La Verne 4.93m 16-02.25
4.93m FOUL FOUL
-- Eric Che SO Toronto FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kristen Schulz SO Toronto 12.38m 40-07.50
12.13m 12.17m 10.81m FOUL 12.29m 12.38m
2 Hana Johnson JR UC Riverside 12.03m 39-05.75
11.55m 11.86m 11.91m 11.91m 12.03m 11.99m
3 Jada Roach FR Toronto 11.84m 38-10.25
11.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.84m FOUL
4 Brenna Dolen JR Redlands 11.63m 38-02.00
11.35m 11.27m 11.37m 11.63m 11.57m 11.61m
5 Purnima Gunarathna SO UC Riverside 11.58m 38-00.00
11.26m 11.56m 11.48m 11.11m 11.27m 11.58m
6 Kenashalee Kerr FR Northern Arizona 11.54m 37-10.50
11.20m 11.09m 11.48m 11.54m 11.47m 11.52m
7 Odessa O'Brien FR Toronto 11.48m 37-08.00
FOUL 11.40m 11.48m 11.19m FOUL FOUL
8 Chynna Simmons JR Grand Canyon 11.36m 37-03.25
11.15m 10.88m 11.36m 11.13m 11.34m 11.35m
8 Lauryn Moore FR San Diego St 11.36m 37-03.25
11.07m FOUL 11.36m 10.70m 11.15m 10.99m
10 Jenna Figueroa SO Northern Arizona 11.35m 37-03.00
11.02m 10.90m 11.35m
11 Courtney Weisenberger FR Northern Arizona 11.10m 36-05.00
10.81m 11.10m 10.14m
12 Kate Chanon SO UC Riverside 11.01m 36-01.50
11.01m FOUL 10.78m
13 Kenya Coburn FR Northern Arizona 10.71m 35-01.75
FOUL FOUL 10.71m
14 Emily Wilson SR Southern Utah 10.70m 35-01.25
10.70m 10.65m 10.39m
15 Liliana Morales FR Grand Canyon 10.68m 35-00.50
FOUL FOUL 10.68m
16 Brielle Hankins 0 Arizona Elite 10.44m 34-03.00
10.44m 10.34m 10.18m
17 Dejanae Thompson FR San Diego St 10.25m 33-07.50
10.18m 10.25m FOUL
18 Nekayah Daily SO Redlands 10.23m 33-06.75
10.10m FOUL 10.23m
19 Jenna Parker FR Whittier 10.15m 33-03.75
9.96m 10.06m 10.15m
-- Lily Margolis FR Northern Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kyra Davis FR Whittier FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cameron Rayford SR Northern Arizona 14.63m 48-00.00
14.14m FOUL 14.15m 14.26m 14.63m 14.20m
2 Brian Nnoli SO UC Riverside 13.92m 45-08.00
13.92m FOUL 13.46m 13.11m FOUL FOUL
3 shingai kusena Boom Athletics 13.73m 45-00.50
FOUL 13.49m FOUL 13.55m FOUL 13.73m
4 Cameron Lewis FR UC Riverside 13.57m 44-06.25
13.46m 13.57m 13.49m 13.21m 13.57m FOUL
5 Jack Normand FR Northern Arizona J13.57m 44-06.25
13.56m FOUL 13.52m 13.57m FOUL FOUL
6 Gabriel Binion SR Unattached 13.52m 44-04.25
13.28m 13.52m 13.22m PASS 13.24m 13.35m
7 Owen Schmitz FR Redlands 13.24m 43-05.25
13.12m 13.24m 11.63m 12.51m 12.85m FOUL
8 Peter Kulits SO Caltech 13.11m 43-00.25
13.11m 12.54m 12.78m 12.28m 12.45m PASS
9 Seth Scoville FR Southern Utah 13.00m 42-08.00
13.00m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Obang Odol Unattached 12.95m 42-06.00
12.33m 12.95m 12.40m
11 Marcus Harris Unattached 12.87m 42-02.75
12.87m FOUL 12.84m
12 Cameron Peters FR Northern Arizona 12.38m 40-07.50
FOUL 12.31m 12.38m
13 Myles High Arizona Elite 12.09m 39-08.00
11.82m 12.09m 11.96m
14 Eduardo Miranda FR Westcliff 11.79m 38-08.25
FOUL 11.79m 11.66m
15 Steven Nakamura FR Redlands 11.68m 38-04.00
11.60m 11.68m 11.15m
Event 29 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matilde Roe SO Northern Arizona 14.74m 48-04.50
FOUL 14.10m 13.60m 13.74m 14.74m 14.63m
2 Carly Watts FR Northern Arizona 14.17m 46-06.00
13.52m FOUL 13.44m 14.17m FOUL FOUL
3 Natalie Mitchell JR UC Riverside 13.68m 44-10.75
13.68m 13.63m 13.06m 13.45m FOUL FOUL
4 Lauren Emter JR Southern Utah 13.63m 44-08.75
12.69m 13.31m FOUL 13.06m 13.51m 13.63m
5 Shiloh Corrales-Nelson FR UC Riverside 13.07m 42-10.75
11.60m FOUL FOUL 13.07m FOUL FOUL
6 Alyssa Walls FR Grand Canyon 11.58m 38-00.00
10.11m FOUL 10.70m 10.86m 10.70m 11.58m
7 Emma Nwachukwu JR Southern Utah 11.49m 37-08.50
FOUL FOUL 11.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Vanessa Martinez SO Whittier 11.07m 36-04.00
10.73m 10.71m 10.31m 9.10m 11.07m 10.95m
9 Juliana Perez Arizona Elite 10.54m 34-07.00
FOUL FOUL 10.16m 10.37m FOUL 10.54m
10 Samaria McDonald SO Grand Canyon 9.69m 31-09.50
FOUL FOUL 9.69m
11 Bethany Robinson Unattached 9.47m 31-01.00
9.47m 9.20m 9.33m
12 Lexy Clark FR Whittier 7.08m 23-02.75
6.67m 7.08m FOUL
Event 30 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Ponzio Unattached 20.13m 66-00.50
19.95m FOUL 20.13m FOUL 19.96m 19.92m
1 Jordan Geist JR Unattached 20.13m 66-00.50
19.24m 20.03m 19.85m FOUL 19.74m 20.13m
3 Parker Joens JR Northern Arizona 18.25m 59-10.50
17.67m 18.25m 17.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jake Arnold SO Northern Arizona 16.91m 55-05.75
16.32m FOUL 16.60m FOUL FOUL 16.91m
5 Moataz Hassan SO Grand Canyon 16.51m 54-02.00
16.51m 16.33m FOUL 16.11m 16.22m FOUL
6 Karsten Santaella FR Grand Canyon 16.28m 53-05.00
15.52m 15.50m FOUL FOUL 16.28m 16.04m
7 Jorden Okyere SO Grand Canyon 16.20m 53-01.75
14.80m 15.66m FOUL 16.20m 15.58m FOUL
8 Deshon Toney SO Grand Canyon 15.92m 52-02.75
FOUL 15.10m 15.92m 15.41m 15.35m 15.49m
9 Maxwel Myers SO Grand Canyon 15.46m 50-08.75
14.52m 14.83m 15.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Ryan Locano FR UC Riverside 15.44m 50-08.00
13.52m 14.82m 15.44m
11 Jordan Davis JR UC Riverside 14.27m 46-10.00
13.81m 14.27m FOUL
12 William Beaudry SO Northern Arizona 14.26m 46-09.50
14.26m FOUL FOUL
13 Subdue Ezinwa SO La Verne 12.81m 42-00.50
12.81m FOUL 12.12m
14 Dominick Vasquez SO Southern Utah 12.03m 39-05.75
FOUL FOUL 12.03m
15 Meda Mazon SO Whittier 11.25m 36-11.00
10.53m 10.73m 11.25m
16 David Irwin FR Whittier 10.40m 34-01.50
9.85m FOUL 10.40m
17 Cameron Kimball SO Whittier 8.14m 26-08.50
8.14m 7.62m 7.42m
-- Matthew Pedroza SR La Verne FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bradley Cordova-Paramo SO Southern Utah FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emma Nwachukwu JR Southern Utah 17.30m 56-09.25
FOUL FOUL 17.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Kimberly Buchanan FR Northern Arizona 16.08m 52-09.25
FOUL 14.96m 15.88m 16.08m 15.96m 15.27m
3 Samaria McDonald SO Grand Canyon 15.89m 52-01.75
13.94m 13.74m 15.46m FOUL 15.23m 15.89m
4 Shiloh Corrales-Nelson FR UC Riverside 15.62m 51-03.00
FOUL 15.62m 14.85m 14.56m FOUL 14.77m
5 Kassie Neiwert JR Southern Utah 15.36m 50-04.75
14.05m 14.74m 14.11m 14.93m 14.78m 15.36m
6 Paige Inman SR Northern Arizona 14.78m 48-06.00
14.25m 13.61m 14.47m FOUL 14.78m FOUL
7 Alaina Diggs FR Northern Arizona 14.71m 48-03.25
14.71m FOUL 14.42m FOUL 13.05m PASS
8 Alyssa Walls FR Grand Canyon 13.67m 44-10.25
12.83m 13.37m 13.59m FOUL 13.59m 13.67m
9 Tia Dee Christensen SO Southern Utah 13.61m 44-08.00
13.38m 13.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.16m
10 Kathryn Gonzalez SR Redlands 13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m 13.30m 12.41m
11 Reagan Hulet JR Southern Utah 13.34m 43-09.25
13.22m FOUL 13.34m
12 Vanessa Martinez SO Whittier 12.90m 42-04.00
FOUL 12.90m 12.82m
13 Katherine Enbody JR Grand Canyon 10.57m 34-08.25
FOUL 10.57m FOUL
14 Lexy Clark FR Whittier 7.74m 25-04.75
6.02m FOUL 7.74m
-- Carly Watts FR Northern Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kevin Cooney SR Northern Arizona 19.23m 63-01.25
FOUL 18.37m 18.36m FOUL 19.02m 19.23m
2 William Beaudry SO Northern Arizona 19.14m 62-09.50
FOUL 18.11m FOUL 19.14m FOUL FOUL
3 Jacob Kaufman JR Northern Arizona 18.22m 59-09.50
17.84m 18.05m 18.09m 18.14m 18.22m 18.18m
4 Jake Arnold SO Northern Arizona 16.66m 54-08.00
FOUL 15.78m 16.36m 16.66m 16.50m 16.11m
5 Jorden Okyere SO Grand Canyon 16.47m 54-00.50
15.87m FOUL 16.02m FOUL 16.47m FOUL
6 Moataz Hassan SO Grand Canyon 16.27m 53-04.50
15.52m FOUL 16.16m 16.27m FOUL FOUL
7 Justin Saxe SR Northern Arizona 15.98m 52-05.25
15.72m 15.98m 15.66m FOUL 15.51m 15.57m
8 Deshon Toney SO Grand Canyon 14.99m 49-02.25
14.22m 14.74m 14.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Dominick Vasquez SO Southern Utah 14.96m 49-01.00
FOUL FOUL 14.96m 12.78m 14.51m FOUL
10 Maxwel Myers SO Grand Canyon 14.72m 48-03.50
FOUL 14.72m FOUL
11 Bradley Cordova-Paramo SO Southern Utah 14.39m 47-02.50
FOUL 14.39m 14.27m
12 Matthew Pedroza SR La Verne 14.29m 46-10.75
FOUL 14.29m FOUL
13 Karsten Santaella FR Grand Canyon 13.93m 45-08.50
13.93m FOUL 13.04m
14 Meda Mazon SO Whittier 11.28m 37-00.25
8.94m 10.58m 11.28m
15 Cameron Kimball SO Whittier 9.96m 32-08.25
9.96m FOUL FOUL
16 David Irwin FR Whittier 9.49m 31-01.75
9.49m 9.26m 9.34m
-- Subdue Ezinwa SO La Verne FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jesse Newman SR Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- John Murphy SO Northern Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Clifford McMullen FR Northern Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Asia Smith JR San Diego St 3797
2 Neele Schuten FR San Diego St 3660
3 Sara Absten SO San Diego St 3501
4 Madeline Wilson FR Northern Arizona 3487
5 Chyenne Kimble SR Redlands 3453
6 Hannah Albrecht JR Redlands 3217
7 Allison Halverson Arete Elite 3104
8 Amanda Black SR Toronto 3041
9 Jameelah Carswell 0 Arizona Elite 3006
10 Meredith Kiekentveld FR Northern Arizona 2745
11 Vera Juncaj FR La Verne 2710
12 Seadra Hamilton FR Southern Utah 2664
13 Emily Heldenbrand FR La Verne 2638
14 Natalie Arnswald FR Redlands 2327
15 Christina Marquez Arete Elite 2027
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allison Halverson Arete Elite 8.56 2 1004
2 Neele Schuten FR San Diego St 8.58 4 1000
3 Asia Smith JR San Diego St 8.74 3 965
4 Chyenne Kimble SR Redlands 8.86 4 939
5 Madeline Wilson FR Northern Arizona 9.05 4 900
6 Sara Absten SO San Diego St 9.10 2 889
7 Ruthie Grant-Williams FR San Diego St 9.25 1 858
8 Seadra Hamilton FR Southern Utah 9.30 2 848
9 Amanda Black SR Toronto 9.46 1 816
10 Hannah Albrecht JR Redlands 9.55 1 798
11 Meredith Kiekentveld FR Northern Arizona 9.64 3 781
12 Jameelah Carswell 0 Arizona Elite 9.72 4 765
13 Vera Juncaj FR La Verne 10.04 3 705
14 Emily Heldenbrand FR La Verne 10.05 1 703
15 Natalie Arnswald FR Redlands 10.65 2 595
16 Christina Marquez Arete Elite 14.62 3 98
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Asia Smith JR San Diego St 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX
1 Sara Absten SO San Diego St 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Madeline Wilson FR Northern Arizona 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O O O O XXX
3 Ruthie Grant-Williams FR San Diego St 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O O XXO XXX
5 Allison Halverson Arete Elite 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXX
5 Chyenne Kimble SR Redlands 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O O XO XXO XXX
7 Jameelah Carswell 0 Arizona Elite 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
7 Amanda Black SR Toronto 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO O XXX
7 Neele Schuten FR San Diego St 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
10 Hannah Albrecht JR Redlands 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O O XXO XXX
11 Christina Marquez Arete Elite 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXO XXX
12 Vera Juncaj FR La Verne 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
PPP XO O O O O XXX
13 Emily Heldenbrand FR La Verne 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP O O XO O XXX
14 Natalie Arnswald FR Redlands 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O O XO O XXX
15 Meredith Kiekentveld FR Northern Arizona 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
PPP O XO XXX
-- Seadra Hamilton FR Southern Utah NH
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Asia Smith JR San Diego St 12.25m 40-02.25 678
11.55m 11.72m 12.25m
2 Allison Halverson Arete Elite 11.79m 38-08.25 647
11.79m 10.90m 9.97m
3 Neele Schuten FR San Diego St 11.45m 37-06.75 625
11.45m 10.13m 10.19m
4 Chyenne Kimble SR Redlands 10.38m 34-00.75 554
10.20m 10.38m 9.14m
5 Ruthie Grant-Williams FR San Diego St 10.21m 33-06.00 543
10.21m 9.45m 9.52m
6 Emily Heldenbrand FR La Verne 10.12m 33-02.50 537
9.97m 9.16m 10.12m
7 Amanda Black SR Toronto 9.69m 31-09.50 509
9.43m 9.69m 9.17m
8 Sara Absten SO San Diego St 9.64m 31-07.50 506
9.64m ND 8.62m
9 Madeline Wilson FR Northern Arizona 9.59m 31-05.75 503
8.58m 8.65m 9.59m
10 Hannah Albrecht JR Redlands 9.42m 30-11.00 492
8.83m 9.42m 8.02m
11 Vera Juncaj FR La Verne 9.08m 29-09.50 469
8.19m 7.97m 9.08m
12 Seadra Hamilton FR Southern Utah 9.00m 29-06.50 464
9.00m 7.28m 8.50m
13 Meredith Kiekentveld FR Northern Arizona 8.88m 29-01.75 456
8.43m ND 8.88m
14 Natalie Arnswald FR Redlands 8.07m 26-05.75 404
8.07m 8.06m 7.62m
15 Christina Marquez Arete Elite 7.91m 25-11.50 394
7.32m ND 7.91m
16 Jameelah Carswell 0 Arizona Elite 6.94m 22-09.25 331
6.94m 6.33m 6.85m
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Neele Schuten FR San Diego St 5.58m 18-03.75 723
5.40m 5.58m 3.69m
2 Allison Halverson Arete Elite 5.52m 18-01.50 706
5.52m 5.37m FOUL
2 Asia Smith JR San Diego St 5.52m 18-01.50 706
5.41m 5.52m 5.50m
4 Madeline Wilson FR Northern Arizona 5.33m 17-06.00 651
FOUL 5.33m 5.14m
5 Chyenne Kimble SR Redlands 5.25m 17-02.75 628
FOUL 5.25m 4.99m
6 Sara Absten SO San Diego St 5.13m 16-10.00 595
FOUL 5.13m FOUL
7 Ruthie Grant-Williams FR San Diego St 5.10m 16-08.75 587
4.75m 5.10m PASS
8 Seadra Hamilton FR Southern Utah 5.07m 16-07.75 578
4.92m 5.07m 4.90m
9 Jameelah Carswell 0 Arizona Elite 4.95m 16-03.00 546
4.95m 4.94m 4.75m
10 Amanda Black SR Toronto 4.92m 16-01.75 538
4.90m 4.90m 4.92m
11 Hannah Albrecht JR Redlands 4.87m 15-11.75 524
4.84m 4.83m 4.87m
12 Vera Juncaj FR La Verne 4.64m 15-02.75 464
4.64m 4.53m 4.50m
13 Meredith Kiekentveld FR Northern Arizona 4.55m 14-11.25 441
4.55m 4.35m 4.31m
14 Natalie Arnswald FR Redlands 4.45m 14-07.25 416
3.64m 4.45m 4.18m
15 Christina Marquez Arete Elite 4.42m 14-06.00 408
4.26m 4.42m 4.35m
16 Emily Heldenbrand FR La Verne 4.41m 14-05.75 406
4.26m 4.36m 4.41m
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seadra Hamilton FR Southern Utah 2:23.67 1 774
30.300 (30.300) 1:23.643 (53.343) 2:23.668 (1:00.025)
2 Hannah Albrecht JR Redlands 2:27.48 1 725
31.713 (31.713) 1:23.511 (51.798) 2:27.477 (1:03.966)
3 Sara Absten SO San Diego St 2:29.98 2 693
35.416 (35.416) 1:33.045 (57.629) 2:29.974 (56.929)
4 Jameelah Carswell 0 Arizona Elite 2:33.28 1 652
33.165 (33.165) 1:31.041 (57.876) 2:33.279 (1:02.238)
5 Madeline Wilson FR Northern Arizona 2:33.45 2 650
36.938 (36.938) 1:37.489 (1:00.551) 2:33.445 (55.956)
6 Asia Smith JR San Diego St 2:35.12 2 630
35.600 (35.600) 1:33.506 (57.906) 2:35.111 (1:01.605)
7 Neele Schuten FR San Diego St 2:37.69 2 600
35.918 (35.918) 1:35.184 (59.266) 2:37.686 (1:02.502)
8 Meredith Kiekentveld FR Northern Arizona 2:38.82 1 586
34.035 (34.035) 1:34.564 (1:00.529) 2:38.815 (1:04.251)
9 Chyenne Kimble SR Redlands 2:38.95 2 585
36.620 (36.620) 1:36.107 (59.487) 2:38.945 (1:02.838)
10 Christina Marquez Arete Elite 2:44.96 1 517
35.961 (35.961) 1:38.603 (1:02.642) 2:44.952 (1:06.349)
11 Vera Juncaj FR La Verne 2:47.01 1 495
36.237 (36.237) 1:40.242 (1:04.005) 2:47.005 (1:06.763)
12 Amanda Black SR Toronto 2:49.73 2 466
36.548 (36.548) 1:39.725 (1:03.177) 2:49.722 (1:09.997)
13 Emily Heldenbrand FR La Verne 2:51.51 1 448
36.314 (36.314) 1:40.725 (1:04.411) 2:51.504 (1:10.779)
14 Natalie Arnswald FR Redlands 2:56.37 1 400
35.484 (35.484) 1:37.562 (1:02.078) 2:56.361 (1:18.799)
-- Allison Halverson Arete Elite DNF 2
34.968 (34.968) 1:28.605 (53.637)
Event 34 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rostam Turner Okanagan AC 4685
2 Peter Collier SR Toronto 4602
3 Karl Zuber JR Grand Canyon 4489
4 Tyler Lufkin SR Redlands 4482
5 Jason Waters JR Redlands 4207
6 James Koch SO Grand Canyon 4101
Event 34 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peter Collier SR Toronto 7.13 837
2 Tyler Lufkin SR Redlands 7.33 769
3 James Koch SO Grand Canyon 7.36 759 7.352
4 Rostam Turner Okanagan AC 7.36 759 7.354
5 Jason Waters JR Redlands 7.40 745
6 Karl Zuber JR Grand Canyon 7.46 726
Event 34 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Peter Collier SR Toronto 6.79m 22-03.50 764
6.47m 6.61m 6.79m
2 Karl Zuber JR Grand Canyon 6.38m 20-11.25 670
6.27m 6.38m 6.23m
3 Rostam Turner Okanagan AC 6.20m 20-04.25 630
6.20m 6.12m FOUL
4 James Koch SO Grand Canyon 6.09m 19-11.75 606
6.09m 5.82m 5.86m
5 Jason Waters JR Redlands 5.95m 19-06.25 576
FOUL 5.95m 5.88m
6 Tyler Lufkin SR Redlands 5.93m 19-05.50 571
5.56m 5.93m 5.69m
Event 34 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rostam Turner Okanagan AC 11.84m 38-10.25 597
11.84m FOUL 11.22m
2 Tyler Lufkin SR Redlands 11.32m 37-01.75 565
10.89m 11.32m FOUL
3 Karl Zuber JR Grand Canyon 10.44m 34-03.00 512
10.44m 10.05m 10.38m
4 Jason Waters JR Redlands 10.14m 33-03.25 494
FOUL 9.09m 10.14m
5 James Koch SO Grand Canyon 10.10m 33-01.75 492
9.79m 10.10m FOUL
6 Peter Collier SR Toronto 9.65m 31-08.00 465
8.58m 9.65m 8.23m
Event 34 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Karl Zuber JR Grand Canyon 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 Rostam Turner Okanagan AC 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 Peter Collier SR Toronto 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
4 Tyler Lufkin SR Redlands 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP XO O O O XXX
4 James Koch SO Grand Canyon 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O PPP OPP O XO O XXX
6 Jason Waters JR Redlands 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP O XO O O XXX
Event 34 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jason Waters JR Redlands 8.83 1 784
2 Rostam Turner Okanagan AC 9.02 2 741
3 Tyler Lufkin SR Redlands 9.12 1 720
4 Peter Collier SR Toronto 9.18 2 707
5 James Koch SO Grand Canyon 9.20 1 702
6 Karl Zuber JR Grand Canyon 9.90 2 560
Event 34 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Karl Zuber JR Grand Canyon 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O O XXX
2 Rostam Turner Okanagan AC 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
3 Jason Waters JR Redlands 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XPP O PPP O XXX
4 Peter Collier SR Toronto 3.90m 12-09.50 590
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
5 Tyler Lufkin SR Redlands 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
XO O O O O XO XXX
6 James Koch SO Grand Canyon 3.60m 11-09.75 509
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
Event 34 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Lufkin SR Redlands 2:51.40 751
16.104 (16.104) 1:08.910 (52.806) 2:01.290 (52.380) 2:51.391 (50.101)
2 Rostam Turner Okanagan AC 3:02.83 637
18.015 (18.015) 1:15.260 (57.245) 2:13.213 (57.953) 3:02.822 (49.609)
3 Peter Collier SR Toronto 3:04.63 620
17.268 (17.268) 1:13.942 (56.674) 2:12.774 (58.832) 3:04.628 (51.854)
4 Karl Zuber JR Grand Canyon 3:04.89 617
16.498 (16.498) 1:12.431 (55.933) 2:12.548 (1:00.117)
3:04.885 (52.337)
5 James Koch SO Grand Canyon 3:19.14 489
17.369 (17.369) 1:15.683 (58.314) 2:19.052 (1:03.369)
3:19.133 (1:00.081)
6 Jason Waters JR Redlands 3:24.61 443
18.101 (18.101) 1:16.684 (58.583) 2:21.188 (1:04.504)
3:24.601 (1:03.413)
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·28474 views
History for Northern Arizona Mountain T's Indoor Invitational
Show 6 more
|