Invited groups |
2018Northern Arizona Mountain T's Indoor Invitational 2018 Results - Northern Arizona Mountain T's Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results: Wingfoot Finish Mountain T's Invitational
J. Lawrence Walkup Skydome
Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff, AZ - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash Div I
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tope Williams SR Grand Canyon 7.61q 4
2 Falon Wilson SO CSU Bakersfield 7.65q 1
3 Sinclair Watson JR Southern Utah 7.68q 1
4 Jada Jackson FR Northern Arizona 7.77q 2
5 Mia Russell JR Southern Utah 7.78q 4
6 Nicole Fotinos SR Northern Arizona 7.79q 2
7 Naudia Dawson FR Grand Canyon 7.83q 2 7.822
8 Kayla Finnegan SR Grand Canyon 7.85q 3 7.844
9 Miracle Onyemaobi FR Northern Arizona 7.86 3
10 Clarissa Maxey JR Northern Arizona 7.87 7
11 Rita Sakharov FR Northern Arizona 7.90 8
12 Helena McLeod SO Northern Arizona 7.92 8 7.915
13 Elize Larsen FR Southern Utah 7.93 7
14 Bobbi Parker SO Southern Utah 7.94 6
15 Rakayla Tyler JR Southern Utah 7.95 6 7.944
16 Dana Padget SO Northern Arizona 7.97 6 7.963
17 Mariah Lesure SO CSU Bakersfield 7.97 5 7.970
18 Jazmine Ramey SO CSU Bakersfield 8.08 3
19 Alexis Caston FR Northern Arizona 8.14 7
20 Tylnn Carter JR Northern Arizona 8.27 3
21 Carly Dalton SR Southern Utah 8.36 7
22 Gabrielle Maynes FR Grand Canyon 8.47 8
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash Div I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tope Williams SR Grand Canyon 7.54 10
2 Sinclair Watson JR Southern Utah 7.64 8
3 Falon Wilson SO CSU Bakersfield 7.66 6
4 Jada Jackson FR Northern Arizona 7.72 5
5 Nicole Fotinos SR Northern Arizona 7.73 4
6 Mia Russell JR Southern Utah 7.75 3
7 Kayla Finnegan SR Grand Canyon 7.83 2
8 Naudia Dawson FR Grand Canyon 7.86
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Davis Evo Track Club 7.48q 6
2 Dominique Booker SR MGE 7.53q 8
3 Shanice McPherson Unattached 7.58q 3
4 Adeline Gouenon Ivory Coast 7.62q 7
5 Iza Flores SR UAS Universo 7 7.69q 5
6 Tynita Butts Unattached 7.83q 1 7.829
7 Mariah Walker SR CS Dom Hills 7.85q 1 7.844
8 Monnie Spears-Rogers FR Ottawa 7.91q 6
9 Diana Karen Ruiz Dorame SR Unattached 7.92 1 7.917
10 Lauren Miller G.R.I.T. 7.95 4 7.949
11 Jaiden Phillips FR CS San Marcos 7.98 5
12 Tyrana Beasley SR CS Dom Hills 8.01 4
13 Lauren Wyckoff SO CS San Marcos 8.09 8
14 Claire Donner G.R.I.T. 8.13 1 8.129
14 Alyssia Gonzalez FR CS San Marcos 8.13 5 8.129
16 Emily Utz SR Unattached 8.15 1
17 Asiah Fields Unattached 8.18 8
18 Andrea Lyon FR Redlands 8.21 4
19 Reina Ferra SR Arizona Elite 8.22 4
20 Jade Griffin SO La Verne 8.28 2
21 Kenashalee Kerr Arizona Elite 8.33 5
22 Tori Roberts SR Arizona Elite 8.35 6
23 Patricia Leggett FR CS Dom Hills 8.37 2
24 Mackenzie Huggins SR Team Showtyme 8.39 2
25 Kamaria Sands JR Warriors 8.43 1
26 Annie Ortiz FR Whittier 8.51 3
27 Danielle Guardado SO Whittier 8.52 2
28 Isabelle Carranza G.R.I.T. 8.54 6 8.532
29 Katherine McConville FR CS San Marcos 8.54 8 8.536
30 Liz Sulaiman JR CS Dom Hills 8.55 4
31 Allison Mojica FR CS San Marcos 8.58 4
32 Morgann Wilson FR CS San Marcos 8.61 5
33 Michaela Hall FR Warriors 8.93 3
34 Mahogany Hicks FR Warriors 8.97 8
35 Monique Davis FR CS Dom Hills 8.98 7
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Davis Evo Track Club 7.39 1 7.383
2 Adeline Gouenon Ivory Coast 7.39 1 7.390
3 Dominique Booker SR MGE 7.41 1
4 Shanice McPherson Unattached 7.57 1
5 Iza Flores SR UAS Universo 7 7.60 1
6 Mariah Walker SR CS Dom Hills 7.84 1
7 Monnie Spears-Rogers FR Ottawa 7.93 1
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash Div I
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tre James SO Southern Utah 6.66q 9
2 Kossi Tchenawou SR Northern Arizona 6.75q 2
3 Isaiah Kennedy SR Northern Arizona 6.77q 1
4 Khalil Dorsey SO Northern Arizona 6.88q 3
5 Isaiah Diego-Williams FR Southern Utah 6.89q 8 6.887
6 Tyren Wolfe SO Northern Arizona 6.90q 1
7 James Fisher SR Northern Arizona 7.02q 7 7.018
8 Eric Miller JR Grand Canyon 7.08q 9 7.074
9 Karlos Logan SO Grand Canyon 7.08 5 7.075
10 Elijah Givens FR Southern Utah 7.09 2
11 Estefon Marrero SO Grand Canyon 7.10 3
12 Novell Reid SO Southern Utah 7.11 6
13 James Chevious III SR Northern Arizona 7.17 9
14 Carter Bracken FR Northern Arizona 7.19 10
15 Shawn Williams FR Northern Arizona 7.20 4
16 Lorenzo Johnson JR Northern Arizona 7.21 5
17 Alex Alton FR Northern Arizona 7.23 6 7.226
18 Devon Montgomery JR Southern Utah 7.33 2 7.327
-- Adrian King JR Grand Canyon FS 9
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash Div I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tre James SO Southern Utah 6.65 9
2 Isaiah Kennedy SR Northern Arizona 6.73 7
3 Kossi Tchenawou SR Northern Arizona 6.78 6
4 Isaiah Diego-Williams FR Southern Utah 6.86 5 6.852
5 Khalil Dorsey SO Northern Arizona 6.86 6.856
6 Tyren Wolfe SO Northern Arizona 6.88 6.877
7 James Fisher SR Northern Arizona 6.98
8 Eric Miller JR Grand Canyon 7.07 4
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirk Wilson Jr. SR Unattached 6.57q 8
2 Devion Clayton Unattached 6.68q 10
3 John Lundy ALTIS 6.79q 5
4 Shavez Hart PUMA 6.80q 7
5 Chris Royster SR ALTIS 6.81q 6
6 Hector Manuel Ruiz Doram SR Unattached 6.89q 6 6.890
7 Dionee Marrero SR Unattached 6.93q 1
8 Curtis King MGE 6.94q 3 6.933
9 Cesar Ramirez SR UAS Universo 7 6.94 2 6.938
10 Vernon Jemeson Unattached 6.97 4
11 Ari Bragi Karason FH 6.98 10 6.972
11 Ivan Moreno SR Unattached 6.98 5 6.972
13 Carlton Lavong Unattached 6.99 8
14 Marcus Flannigan SR Unattached 7.02 3 7.013
15 Luke Bohlinger JR Redlands 7.04 1
16 Garrett McKay Evo Track Club 7.08 9 7.072
17 Jayveon Taylor Nevada Gazelles 7.08 1 7.074
18 Austin Hunter SR Nevada Gazelles 7.16 7
19 Cooper Malerstein FR Redlands 7.18 4
20 Terrence Robinson SO La Verne 7.23 7 7.230
21 Jacob Cole SR Arizona Elite 7.32 2
22 Anthony Razo FR Redlands 7.33 4 7.328
23 Isaiah Jackson JR Warriors 7.34 3
24 Anthony Carter SR La Verne 7.36 2
25 Miguel Redmond SR Whittier 7.37 3
26 Dae'Jon Logan JR La Verne 7.39 4 7.389
27 Jason Gonsalves JR Redlands 7.39 1 7.390
28 Troy Bentley G.R.I.T. 7.48 4 7.473
29 Trenton Sanders Unattached 7.48 5 7.475
30 Jordan Murrel SR Nevada Gazelles 7.51 2
31 Jeremaine Nash JR Ottawa 7.52 2
32 Darren Nguyen NAU TC 7.54 9
33 Eduardo Barrera-Valdovin JR La Verne 7.55 3 7.550
33 Jesse Cai SO Caltech 7.55 8 7.550
35 Trevor Welch SR La Verne 7.57 5
36 Ed Thomas FR Ottawa 7.60 5
37 Myles High Arizona Elite 7.63 10
38 Markiece Givens NAU TC 7.67 7
39 Guillermo De La Rosa FR La Verne 7.70 8
40 Timothy Caudell SO Nevada Gazelles 7.72 6 7.713
41 Anthony Bonini FR Redlands 7.72 6 7.720
42 Richard Hofstetter Run Flagstaff 7.78 6
43 Ethan Lawlor JR Warriors 7.81 7
44 Joseph Azucena SR La Verne 7.85 1
45 Andres Lemus SO La Verne 7.90 10
-- Nikolas Bracken SR Unattached FS 7
-- Omasan Omatseye Unattached FS 4
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kirk Wilson Jr. SR Unattached 6.54 1
2 Devion Clayton Unattached 6.63 1
3 Chris Royster SR ALTIS 6.66 1
4 Shavez Hart PUMA 6.74 1
5 Hector Manuel Ruiz Doram SR Unattached 6.80 1
6 John Lundy ALTIS 6.88 1 6.874
7 Curtis King MGE 6.90 1
-- Dionee Marrero SR Unattached FS 1
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Div I
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jasmine Malone JR Northern Arizona 24.14 14 10
2 Nicole Fotinos SR Northern Arizona 24.51 14 8
3 Mia Russell JR Southern Utah 24.72 14 6
4 Sinclair Watson JR Southern Utah 24.76 14 5
5 Jada Jackson FR Northern Arizona 24.98 13
6 Helena McLeod SO Northern Arizona 25.11 13
7 Miracle Onyemaobi FR Northern Arizona 25.24 12
8 Dora Filipovic FR Grand Canyon 25.46 13 4
9 Rita Sakharov FR Northern Arizona 25.65 10 25.645
10 Laura Kehr SO Southern Utah 25.65 2 25.649
11 Clarissa Maxey JR Northern Arizona 25.72 11
12 Elize Larsen FR Southern Utah 25.76 10
13 Dana Padget SO Northern Arizona 25.91 11
14 Tylnn Carter JR Northern Arizona 25.92 2
15 Bobbi Parker SO Southern Utah 25.95 11
16 Naudia Dawson FR Grand Canyon 26.04 12 3
17 Rakayla Tyler JR Southern Utah 26.13 10
18 Brooklyn Lott FR Southern Utah 26.30 10
19 Mariah Lesure SO CSU Bakersfield 26.38 11 2
20 Alexis Caston FR Northern Arizona 26.69 9
21 Jazmine Ramey SO CSU Bakersfield 27.22 9 1
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Regina George Phoenix Elite 23.85 14
2 Lauren Miller G.R.I.T. 24.82 13
3 Asiah Fields Unattached 25.58 13
4 Tyrana Beasley SR CS Dom Hills 25.90 8
5 Alyssia Gonzalez FR CS San Marcos 25.93 10
6 Lauren Wyckoff SO CS San Marcos 26.02 12
7 Monnie Spears-Rogers FR Ottawa 26.09 9
8 Mariah Walker SR CS Dom Hills 26.22 9
9 Myreanna Bebe Arizona Elite 26.46 3
10 Reina Ferra SR Arizona Elite 26.59 1
11 Mackenzie Huggins SR Team Showtyme 26.72 10
12 Jade Griffin SO La Verne 26.74 7
13 Breanna Poe SR Arizona Elite 26.82 3
14 Lea Ortiz FR CS San Marcos 26.94 11
15 Zefora Kemp SR CS Dom Hills 26.95 8
16 Jaiden Phillips FR CS San Marcos 27.00 8
17 Andrea Lyon FR Redlands 27.10 9
18 Patricia Leggett FR CS Dom Hills 27.26 7
19 Daenieaha Burrell JR CS Dom Hills 27.27 11
20 Piper Lowinger SO Whittier 27.41 7
21 Karen Nigeria Ukpong Phoenix Elite 27.42 8
22 Sky Moon Unattached 27.48 7
23 Tiazha Hogue FR Whittier 27.56 8
24 Cierra Tidwell SR Arizona Elite 27.71 2
25 Allison Mojica FR CS San Marcos 27.76 5
26 Nora Griffith FR Caltech 28.06 6
27 Kamaria Sands JR Warriors 28.14 7
28 Tori Roberts SR Arizona Elite 28.16 3
29 Brielle Hankins SR Arizona Elite 28.20 1
30 Katherine McConville FR CS San Marcos 28.22 4
31 Danielle Guardado SO Whittier 28.29 6
32 Emily Utz SR Unattached 28.37 7
33 Annie Ortiz FR Whittier 28.47 6
34 Elyse Espe FR Whittier 28.49 4
35 Megan Wade FR La Verne 28.54 4
36 Marilyn Inelus SR Arizona Elite 28.58 1
37 Breana Jacobs SO CS Dom Hills 28.68 4
38 Imani Johnson FR CS Dom Hills 28.69 6
39 Morgann Wilson FR CS San Marcos 28.74 5
40 Jessie Reynolds SR Arizona Elite 28.89 2 28.886
41 Liz Sulaiman JR CS Dom Hills 28.89 4 28.889
42 Isabelle Carranza G.R.I.T. 28.89 6 28.890
43 Kalie Leavelle G.R.I.T. 29.65 5
44 Dorin Moore FR CS Dom Hills 29.72 4
45 Hallie Brown G.R.I.T. 29.74 5
46 Jayleene Romo G.R.I.T. 30.19 3
47 Learsey Martinez FR CS Dom Hills 30.76 3
48 Kataryna Le Bel-Schorrem JR G.R.I.T. 31.53 5
-- Kenashalee Kerr Arizona Elite DQ 3 Inside Lane
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Div I
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tre James SO Southern Utah 21.14 12 9 21.134
2 Justin Lewis JR Southern Utah 21.14 11 7 21.138
3 James Fisher SR Northern Arizona 21.54 12 6
4 Isaiah Kennedy SR Northern Arizona 21.74 1 5
5 Isaiah Diego-Williams FR Southern Utah 21.90 10
6 Bradley Earl FR Southern Utah 22.15 10 22.147
7 James Chevious III SR Northern Arizona 22.15 2 22.149
8 Shawn Williams FR Northern Arizona 22.34 9
9 Tyren Wolfe SO Northern Arizona 22.35 2
10 Elijah Givens FR Southern Utah 22.59 2
11 Jalen Bryant FR Grand Canyon 22.77 10 4
12 Lorenzo Johnson JR Northern Arizona 22.85 10
13 Carter Bracken FR Northern Arizona 22.94 8
14 Alex Alton FR Northern Arizona 23.01 8
15 Novell Reid SO Southern Utah 23.12 8
16 Ivan Giron-Burnham SO Northern Arizona 23.81 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stacy Boyd Phoenix Elite 21.98 11
2 Dionee Marrero SR Unattached 22.12 11
3 Joshua Francis SR La Verne 22.28 11
4 Luke Bohlinger JR Redlands 22.41 9
5 Maliq Champion SO Redlands 22.64 7
6 Gabe Deutch SR Arizona Elite 22.68 1
7 Jayveon Taylor Nevada Gazelles 22.78 11
8 Ethan Wright SR Arizona Elite 22.81 2 22.803
9 MJ Wheeler FR Redlands 22.81 7 22.809
10 Austin Hunter SR Nevada Gazelles 22.92 7
11 Jordan Washecheck SO Redlands 22.96 9
12 Dillon Stewart JR Unattached 22.99 8
13 Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels FR Whittier 23.10 9
14 Cameron Bolt NAU TC 23.19 1
15 Troy Bentley G.R.I.T. 23.21 7
16 Domanick Murray FR Redlands 23.34 9
17 Jeffrey Ouk JR La Verne 23.39 5
18 Cooper Malerstein FR Redlands 23.40 8
19 Anthony Carter SR La Verne 23.50 5
20 Terrence Robinson SO La Verne 23.58 7
21 Jesse Cai SO Caltech 23.63 6
22 Anthony Razo FR Redlands 23.64 9
23 Isaiah Jackson JR Warriors 23.70 6
24 Darius Allen JR Ottawa 23.78 3 23.773
25 Eli Bedford FR Whittier 23.78 5 23.779
26 John Pease JR Redlands 23.80 7
27 Abe Hernandez FR Ottawa 23.82 4
28 Hakim Williams Jr. FR Whittier 23.84 6
29 Patrick Cornwell SO La Verne 23.97 5
30 Eduardo Barrera-Valdovin JR La Verne 24.00 5
31 Trevor Welch SR La Verne 24.05 1
32 Nicholas Freeman FR La Verne 24.12 3
33 Natnael Yitayew SO Whittier 24.13 4
34 Michael Badillo FR Whittier 24.19 5
35 Dae'Jon Logan JR La Verne 24.23 4
36 Ben Quigley FR Ottawa 24.35 4
37 Dallin Hansen Arizona Elite 24.42 3
38 Timothy Caudell SO Nevada Gazelles 24.47 6
39 Ethan Lawlor JR Warriors 24.48 3
40 Jay Smith FR Whittier 24.50 4
41 Darren Nguyen NAU TC 24.54 2
42 Guillermo De La Rosa FR La Verne 24.58 3
43 Ed Thomas FR Ottawa 24.64 3
44 Markiece Givens NAU TC 24.98 1
45 Anthony Bonini FR Redlands 25.77 2
-- Andrew Tate SR Unattached DNF 12
-- Jason Gonsalves JR Redlands DQ 6 Inside Lane
-- Jordan Murrel SR Nevada Gazelles DQ 6 Inside Lane
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Div I
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jasmine Malone JR Northern Arizona 54.42 9 10
2 Ashley Taylor SR Northern Arizona 55.15 9 8
3 Linnea Saltz SO Southern Utah 55.47 9 6
4 Miracle Onyemaobi FR Northern Arizona 56.28 8
5 Mia Russell JR Southern Utah 56.73 8 5
6 Alexa Hokanson FR Grand Canyon 57.23 8 4
7 Laura Kehr SO Southern Utah 58.07 8
8 Brooklyn Lott FR Southern Utah 58.27 7
9 Tylnn Carter JR Northern Arizona 58.34 7
10 Symone Wright-Flowers SO Grand Canyon 58.54 7 3
11 Clarissa Maxey JR Northern Arizona 58.66 7
12 Rita Sakharov FR Northern Arizona 59.29 5
13 Rakayla Tyler JR Southern Utah 59.40 7
14 Alexia Marsh FR Grand Canyon 1:02.17 5
15 Susannah Vera SR CSU Bakersfield 1:02.35 4 2
16 Jasmine Walker FR CSU Bakersfield 1:04.05 2 1
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Regina George Phoenix Elite 54.06 9
2 Kate Wilson Evo Track Club 55.29 9
3 Dominique Jackson Unattached 56.81 8
4 Asiah Fields Unattached 57.44 9
5 Lauren Miller G.R.I.T. 58.77 6
6 Dominique Mustin SR Team Showtyme 59.63 6
7 Delphine Dah SR Team Showtyme 59.89 6
8 Zefora Kemp SR CS Dom Hills 1:00.94 4
9 Cassidy Bailey Team Showtyme 1:00.97 5
10 Mackenzie Huggins SR Team Showtyme 1:01.02 4
11 Breanna Poe SR Arizona Elite 1:01.36 2
12 Karen Nigeria Ukpong Phoenix Elite 1:03.52 7
13 Karina Jimenez FR La Verne 1:04.00 4
14 Elyse Espe FR Whittier 1:04.20 3
15 Athena Montgomery JR Unattached 1:04.23 3
16 Imani Johnson FR CS Dom Hills 1:04.48 4
17 Claire Donner G.R.I.T. 1:04.69 5
18 Tiazha Hogue FR Whittier 1:05.01 3
19 Jessie Reynolds SR Arizona Elite 1:05.12 1
20 Daenieaha Burrell JR CS Dom Hills 1:06.73 6
21 Jameelah Carswell SR Arizona Elite 1:07.86 2
22 Jaylei Brechler SR Arizona Elite 1:08.39 1
23 Kataryna Le Bel-Schorrem JR G.R.I.T. 1:10.54 3
24 Dorin Moore FR CS Dom Hills 1:11.33 2
25 Daisy Alvarado FR CS Dom Hills 1:18.95 3
-- Marilyn Inelus SR Arizona Elite DQ 1 Broke Early
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash Div I
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Justin Lewis JR Southern Utah 47.46 7 9
2 James Fisher SR Northern Arizona 49.08 6 7
3 Bradley Earl FR Southern Utah 49.38 7 6
4 Jalen Bryant FR Grand Canyon 50.19 6 5
5 Lorenzo Johnson JR Northern Arizona 50.51 6 4
6 James Chevious III SR Northern Arizona 50.78 1
7 Shawn Williams FR Northern Arizona 51.10 5
8 Ivan Giron-Burnham SO Northern Arizona 52.65 4
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stacy Boyd Phoenix Elite 48.62 6
2 Julio Diaz JR Unattached 48.87 7
3 William McCaskill SR Team Showtyme 49.00 2
4 Gabe Deutch SR Arizona Elite 49.40 6
5 Tanner Hagstrom SR Team Showtyme 49.50 6
6 Ethan Wright SR Arizona Elite 50.66 1
7 Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels FR Whittier 51.80 5
8 Darius Allen JR Ottawa 51.81 5
9 Abe Hernandez FR Ottawa 51.97 5
10 Michael Badillo FR Whittier 52.56 5
11 Eli Bedford FR Whittier 52.58 4
12 Ramon Suarez FR Ottawa 52.66 3
13 Isaiah Jackson JR Warriors 53.18 3
14 Cameron Bolt NAU TC 53.54 2 53.532
15 Edward Suber SR Arizona Elite 53.54 1 53.539
16 Natnael Yitayew SO Whittier 53.75 3
17 Ben Quigley FR Ottawa 53.81 2
18 Jay Smith FR Whittier 54.05 4
19 Jacob Cole SR Arizona Elite 54.15 1
20 Luke Doerner FR Ottawa 54.39 5
21 Ethan Lawlor JR Warriors 54.68 3
22 Braden Weech SR Unattached 54.81 3
23 Malik Martin NAU TC 54.87 2
24 Sonny Valdenegoo NAU TC 55.65 2
25 Trenton Sanders Unattached 1:00.72 1
Event 7 Women 600 Meter Run Div I
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emma Keenan SR Northern Arizona 1:32.38 2 10
43.355 (43.355) 1:32.376 (49.021)
2 Ariana Mariscal SR CSU Bakersfield 1:43.30 1 8
50.953 (50.953) 1:43.297 (52.345)
3 Paradise Pelzer SO CSU Bakersfield 1:54.47 1 6
54.651 (54.651) 1:54.463 (59.812)
Event 7 Women 600 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Makyah Richard Team Showtyme 1:39.99 2
45.839 (45.839) 1:39.986 (54.148)
2 Chelsea Connolly FR Whittier 1:45.44 2
49.339 (49.339) 1:45.439 (56.101)
3 Tali Castle Team Showtyme 1:48.40 1
51.897 (51.897) 1:48.398 (56.501)
4 Arlene Sosa 7 Warriors 2:16.37 2
1:00.572 (1:00.572) 2:16.369 (1:15.798)
-- Elizabeth Buckle JR CS San Marcos DQ 2 5-5-2D
45.899 (45.899) 1:36.018 (50.119)
Event 8 Men 600 Meter Run Div I
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Lanley SO Northern Arizona 1:21.05 2 9
39.485 (39.485) 1:21.049 (41.564)
Event 8 Men 600 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bodin Lay SR Arizona Elite 1:29.79 1
41.564 (41.564) 1:29.783 (48.220)
2 Jorge Sosa FR Warriors 1:31.06 2
41.944 (41.944) 1:31.056 (49.112)
3 Chance Strawderman NAU TC 1:32.05 2
43.516 (43.516) 1:32.046 (48.531)
4 Angel Bautista JR Warriors 1:41.52 2
45.858 (45.858) 1:41.511 (55.653)
5 Chris Bautista SO Warriors 1:52.20 1
49.906 (49.906) 1:52.198 (1:02.292)
6 Giovanni Castellanos SO Warriors 1:53.04 2
54.265 (54.265) 1:53.034 (58.770)
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run Div I
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Taylor SR Northern Arizona 2:05.92 2 10
2 Linnea Saltz SO Southern Utah 2:14.96 2 8
3 Ariana Mariscal SR CSU Bakersfield 2:26.49 2 6
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marina McDonough FR CS San Marcos 2:32.26 2
2 Abby Moon Unattached 2:35.62 2
3 Brooke Garrett FR CS Dom Hills 2:57.92 1
4 Daisy Alvarado FR CS Dom Hills 3:11.33 1
5 Karla Angulo FR CS Dom Hills 3:17.20 1
6 Viktoria Arreola SR CS Dom Hills 3:20.23 1
-- Maggie Carruth UNAT-NAU DNF 2
-- Elizabeth Buckle JR CS San Marcos DNF 2
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run Div I
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christian Ricketts FR Southern Utah 1:58.65 2 9
2 Jacob Francis FR Southern Utah 1:58.90 2 7
3 Michael Gonzales SO Grand Canyon 2:02.01 2 6
4 Francisco Rodriguez SO Grand Canyon 2:03.40 2 5
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Julio Diaz JR Unattached 1:56.04 2
2 William McCaskill SR Team Showtyme 2:03.83 2
3 Chance Strawderman NAU TC 2:14.09 1
4 Jorge Sosa FR Warriors 2:15.85 1
5 Malik Martin NAU TC 2:16.07 1
6 Angel Bautista JR Warriors 2:28.54 1
7 Giovanni Castellanos SO Warriors 2:50.50 1
8 Chris Bautista SO Warriors 3:00.69 1
Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run Div I
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paige Gilchrist SR Northern Arizona 4:47.81 2 10
2 Kylie Goo SR Northern Arizona 4:58.19 2 8
3 Madeline Kauffman SO Southern Utah 4:58.97 2 6
4 Emma Keenan SR Northern Arizona 5:00.71 2
5 Pipi Eitel FR Northern Arizona 5:01.58 2
6 Delaney Rasmussen FR Northern Arizona 5:01.83 2
7 Hannah Behunin FR Northern Arizona 5:02.53 2
8 Miranda Myers JR Northern Arizona 5:04.19 2
9 Kasandra Nordgren FR Southern Utah 5:21.64 1 5
10 Jessa Hanson FR Northern Arizona 5:25.90 2
11 Josie Bushar FR Southern Utah 5:26.83 1
12 Zoe Wall SO Northern Arizona 5:38.11 1
13 Samantha Taylor FR Southern Utah 5:46.18 1
14 Sierra Malm JR Southern Utah 5:51.97 1
15 Paradise Pelzer SO CSU Bakersfield 5:56.15 1 4
16 Heather Segrest JR CSU Bakersfield 6:59.75 1 3
Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Keelah Barger Unattached 5:21.66 1
2 Kenzie Penca FR UNAT-NAU 6:05.03 1
3 Ke�'ola Hansen Arizona Elite 6:08.53 1
4 Helenna Chadiez FR Ottawa 6:50.75 1
-- Emily Roughan SR UNAT-NAU DNF 2
-- Maggie Carruth UNAT-NAU DNF 2
Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run Div I
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kasey Knevelbaard SO Southern Utah 4:04.85 2 9
2 Blaise Ferro FR Northern Arizona 4:14.31 2 7
3 Peter Lomong JR Northern Arizona 4:16.06 2 6
4 Ryan Wolff SO Northern Arizona 4:22.35 2
5 Cade Burks SO Northern Arizona 4:23.96 2
6 John Shea FR Northern Arizona 4:24.22 2
7 Beau Prince FR Northern Arizona 4:27.31 2
8 Jiraa Riding FR Southern Utah 4:29.74 2 5
9 Kyle Havriliak JR Northern Arizona 4:30.24 2
10 Elliot Gindi FR Northern Arizona 4:33.46 2
11 Ryan Lanley SO Northern Arizona 4:38.98 2
Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Day UNAT-NAU 4:05.51 2
2 Luis Grijalva UNAT-NAU 4:15.54 2
3 Harvey Nelson UNAT-NAU 4:24.48 2
4 Abdi Nur Unattached 4:32.02 2
5 Zach Gomez Arizona Elite 4:51.71 1
6 Jorge Sosa FR Warriors 5:04.63 1
7 Ricardo Alaniz FR Ottawa 5:07.56 1
8 Connor Mercurio GO4IT Film 5:08.58 1
9 Brandon Velasco SR Ottawa 5:12.93 1
10 Seth Reeves Arizona Elite 5:18.66 1
11 Angel Bautista JR Warriors 5:36.97 1
12 Giovanni Castellanos SO Warriors 6:14.39 1
13 Chris Bautista SO Warriors 6:23.61 1
-- Jarred Cornfield UNAT-NAU DNF 2
-- Geordie Beamish JR UNAT-NAU DNF 2
Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run Div I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delaney Rasmussen FR Northern Arizona 10:03.53 10
2 Hannah Behunin FR Northern Arizona 10:16.14 8
3 Pipi Eitel FR Northern Arizona 10:17.05
4 Kylie Goo SR Northern Arizona 10:18.26
5 Miranda Myers JR Northern Arizona 10:21.27
6 Jessa Hanson FR Northern Arizona 10:24.02
7 Angel Valdez SR CSU Bakersfield 10:48.67 6
8 Zoe Wall SO Northern Arizona 11:26.04
9 Alejandra Frausto SO CSU Bakersfield 11:30.99 5
Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kenzie Penca FR UNAT-NAU 12:07.86
2 Ke�'ola Hansen Arizona Elite 12:25.39
3 Helenna Chadiez FR Ottawa 13:56.95
4 Arlene Sosa 7 Warriors 15:07.41
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run Div I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blaise Ferro FR Northern Arizona 8:31.90 9
2 Peter Lomong JR Northern Arizona 8:37.58 7
3 John Shea FR Northern Arizona 8:40.43
4 Ryan Wolff SO Northern Arizona 8:55.87
5 Kyle Havriliak JR Northern Arizona 8:56.73
6 Beau Prince FR Northern Arizona 8:59.56
7 Michael Finch SO Southern Utah 9:05.34 6
8 Cade Burks SO Northern Arizona 9:07.28
9 Elliot Gindi FR Northern Arizona 9:18.90
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Day UNAT-NAU 8:33.85
2 Luis Grijalva UNAT-NAU 8:35.00
3 Harvey Nelson UNAT-NAU 8:50.29
4 Abdi Nur Unattached 8:55.09
5 Matt Palmer Unattached 10:00.17
6 Zach Gomez Arizona Elite 10:04.07
7 Brandon Velasco SR Ottawa 10:07.24
8 Henry Moore Unattached 10:15.98
9 Ricardo Alaniz FR Ottawa 10:49.55
10 Jorge Sosa FR Warriors 10:57.27
11 Angel Bautista JR Warriors 11:36.30
12 Giovanni Castellanos SO Warriors 12:46.68
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Div I
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Briana Myers SR Grand Canyon 8.58q 2
2 Shanice Lewis JR Grand Canyon 8.70q 1
3 Sarah Root JR Grand Canyon 8.71q 1
4 Falon Wilson SO CSU Bakersfield 8.83q 2
5 Carly Dalton SR Southern Utah 9.15q 3
6 Hannah Walker FR CSU Bakersfield 10.06q 3
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Div I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Briana Myers SR Grand Canyon 8.61 10
2 Sarah Root JR Grand Canyon 8.65 8
3 Shanice Lewis JR Grand Canyon 8.67
4 Falon Wilson SO CSU Bakersfield 8.81 6
5 Carly Dalton SR Southern Utah 9.08 5
6 Hannah Walker FR CSU Bakersfield 9.82 4
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evonne Britton Evo Track Club 8.34q 3
2 Jessica Fields SO Redlands 8.98q 3
3 Catalina Lee Kim SR La Verne 9.09q 2
4 Chyenne Kimble SO Redlands 9.20q 1
5 Claire Donner G.R.I.T. 9.46q 1
6 Piper Lowinger SO Whittier 9.73q 2
7 Morgann Wilson FR CS San Marcos 9.88q 2
8 Amiya Kaminski SR Arizona Elite 10.09q 2
9 Keren Lee SO Redlands 10.23 2
10 Kara Romani JR Redlands 10.33 3
11 Nora Griffith FR Caltech 10.34 1
12 Jayleene Romo G.R.I.T. 10.85 2
13 Allison Mojica FR CS San Marcos 11.17 1
14 Myreanna Bebe Arizona Elite 11.33 3
15 Viann Vanderwall 7 Warriors 13.72 1
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Evonne Britton Evo Track Club 8.23 1
2 Jessica Fields SO Redlands 8.89 1
3 Catalina Lee Kim SR La Verne 8.99 1
4 Chyenne Kimble SO Redlands 9.38 1
5 Claire Donner G.R.I.T. 9.52 1
6 Piper Lowinger SO Whittier 9.62 1
7 Morgann Wilson FR CS San Marcos 9.72 1
8 Amiya Kaminski SR Arizona Elite 10.11 1
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Div I
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Khalil Dorsey SO Northern Arizona 8.11q 1
2 William Winfield JR Grand Canyon 8.15q 1
3 Anthony Phelps SR Grand Canyon 8.25q 2
4 Tevin Mayfield JR Grand Canyon 8.35q 3
5 Carter Bracken FR Northern Arizona 8.36q 3 8.356
6 Devon Montgomery JR Southern Utah 8.36q 2 8.358
7 Anthony Stennis SO Grand Canyon 8.44q 1
8 Guillermo Matesanz JR Grand Canyon 8.47q 1
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Div I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Devon Montgomery JR Southern Utah 8.02 9
2 William Winfield JR Grand Canyon 8.03 7
3 Khalil Dorsey SO Northern Arizona 8.09 6
4 Carter Bracken FR Northern Arizona 8.29 5
5 Anthony Phelps SR Grand Canyon 8.33 4
6 Anthony Stennis SO Grand Canyon 8.42
7 Tevin Mayfield JR Grand Canyon 8.43 8.421
8 Guillermo Matesanz JR Grand Canyon 8.43 8.423
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maxmilian Hairston ALTIS 7.89q 2
2 Siddhanth Thingalaya Evo Track Club 7.96q 3
3 Hakim Williams Jr. FR Whittier 8.84q 2
4 Dallin Hansen Arizona Elite 8.93q 1
5 Cameron Bolt NAU TC 9.00q 3
6 Ed Thomas FR Ottawa 9.18q 3
7 Nathan Bradley JR La Verne 9.20q 1
8 Craig Rogers SO Whittier 9.22q 3
9 Conall Saxena SR Arizona Elite 9.23 1
10 Braden Weech SR Unattached 9.43 2
11 Joseph Azucena SR La Verne 10.04 2
12 Darren Nguyen NAU TC 10.10 3
13 Trevor Heath 0 Warriors 10.91 2
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Siddhanth Thingalaya Evo Track Club 7.87 1
2 Maxmilian Hairston ALTIS 8.01 1
3 Cameron Bolt NAU TC 8.75 1
4 Hakim Williams Jr. FR Whittier 8.76 1
5 Craig Rogers SO Whittier 8.95 1
6 Ed Thomas FR Ottawa 8.97 1
7 Nathan Bradley JR La Verne 9.01 1
8 Dallin Hansen Arizona Elite 9.38 1
Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Div I
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:55.13 10
1) Miracle Onyemaobi FR 2) Jada Jackson FR
3) Dana Padget SO 4) Helena McLeod SO
Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Team Showtyme 'A' 4:05.83
1) Delphine Dah SR 2) Dominique Mustin SR
3) Mackenzie Huggins SR 4) Jayde Charlton SR
2 Whittier 'A' 4:20.31
1) Tiazha Hogue FR 2) Elyse Espe FR
3) Chelsea Connolly FR 4) Annie Ortiz FR
3 Arizona Elite 'B' 4:21.34
1) Reina Ferra SR 2) Marilyn Inelus SR
3) Jameelah Carswell SR 4) Jaylei Brechler SR
4 Arizona Elite 'A' 4:24.67
1) Tori Roberts SR 2) Breanna Poe SR
3) Amiya Kaminski SR 4) Jessie Reynolds SR
Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Div I
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:23.54 9
1) Lorenzo Johnson JR 2) Tyren Wolfe SO
3) Alex Alton FR 4) James Chevious III SR
Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 La Verne 'A' 3:23.65
1) Patrick Cornwell SO 2) Jeffrey Ouk JR
3) Terrence Robinson SO 4) Joshua Francis SR
2 Redlands 'A' 3:26.14
1) John Pease JR 2) Marvin Perkins FR
3) Domanick Murray FR 4) Jordan Washecheck SO
3 Arizona Elite 'A' 3:28.71
1) Bodin Lay SR 2) Conall Saxena SR
3) Gabe Deutch SR 4) Edward Suber SR
4 Whittier 'A' 3:33.41
1) Michael Badillo FR 2) Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels FR
3) Jay Smith FR 4) Eli Bedford FR
Event 19 Women High Jump Div I
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hannah Walker FR CSU Bakersfield 1.60m 5-03.00 10
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
2 Aaliyah Cook SR Grand Canyon 1.55m 5-01.00 8
1.55 1.60
O XXX
3 Jalissa Smith JR Grand Canyon 1.55m 5-01.00 6
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
4 Sydney Daniel SR Grand Canyon 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
O XXX
-- Antonia Beason FR CSU Bakersfield NH
1.55
XXX
-- Susannah Vera SR CSU Bakersfield NH
1.55
XXX
Event 19 Women High Jump Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tynita Butts Unattached 1.81m 5-11.25
1.76 1.81 1.86
O O XXX
2 Vanessa Blanchard SR Redlands 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO O XXX
3 Jacquelyn Fields SR Nevada Gazelles 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
3 Cierra Tidwell SR Arizona Elite 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XO XXX
5 Jenna Figueroa Arizona Elite 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
5 Ebony Turner JR La Verne 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
7 Jameelah Carswell SR Arizona Elite 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
8 Delaney Lynch JR La Verne 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
XO XO XXX
-- Bose Robinson FR CS San Marcos NH
1.50
XXX
Event 20 Men High Jump Div I
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Frank Harris FR Southern Utah 2.10m 6-10.75 9
2.05 2.10 2.16
O XO XXX
2 Andrew Okonkwo JR Grand Canyon 2.05m 6-08.75 7
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O XO XXX
3 Matthew Kisiel JR Northern Arizona 2.00m 6-06.75 6
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XXX
4 Christopher Linnin JR Grand Canyon 1.95m 6-04.75 5
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O P O XXX
5 Josh Onwordi FR Grand Canyon 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XXO XXX
6 Marcus Hastings SO Southern Utah 1.95m 6-04.75 4
1.90 1.95 2.00
XXO XXO XXX
7 David Steeves FR Southern Utah 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
-- Trevon Bosley FR Northern Arizona NH
1.90 1.95 2.00
XXP P X
-- Tony Crosby FR Grand Canyon NH
1.90
XXX
Event 20 Men High Jump Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Deante Kemper Unattached 2.16m 7-01.00
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.16 2.26
O O XO XXO XXX
2 Roderick Townsend Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.16
O O XXO XXX
3 Cameron Fullow SR Nevada Gazelles 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
XO O O XXO XXX
4 Jack Cissne Unattached 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Maliq Champion SO Redlands 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO O XXX
6 Jake Hall SR Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XO XXX
7 Nathan Kay JR Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
8 Craig Rogers SO Whittier 1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O XXP O XXX
9 Wyatt Maloy SR Warriors 1.80m 5-10.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XO O XO XXX
10 Carlos Nelson FR Ottawa 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XO XXX
-- Joey Heywood JR Warriors NH
1.60
XXX
-- Nick Heeres Arizona Elite NH
1.60
XXX
Event 21 Women Pole Vault Div I
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Julianne Finch SO CSU Bakersfield 3.82m 12-06.25 10
3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.90
O O XXO O XXO XXX
2 Madelyn Lundberg FR Grand Canyon 3.67m 12-00.50 8
3.52 3.67 3.82
O O XXX
3 Trista Smith SO Grand Canyon 3.67m 12-00.50 6
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
O XO XO XXX
4 Rachelle Green SR Grand Canyon 3.07m 10-00.75
3.07 3.22
XO XXX
-- Jennifer Johnson SR Grand Canyon NH
3.67
XXX
Event 21 Women Pole Vault Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amanda Widen SR Redlands 3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
O O O XXX
-- Claire Jamison FR Redlands NH
3.07
XXX
Event 22 Men Pole Vault Div I
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nathaniel Wesolek JR Grand Canyon 5.02m 16-05.50 9
4.87 5.02 5.12
O O XXX
2 Zachary Galgan FR Grand Canyon 4.72m 15-05.75 7
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87
XXO O XO XO XXX
2 Joaquin Castellanos SR Grand Canyon 4.72m 15-05.75
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87
O O XO XO XXX
-- Adam Peterson JR Grand Canyon NH
4.57
XXX
Event 22 Men Pole Vault Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cole Walsh Risen 5.32m 17-05.50
5.22 5.32 5.42
O O XXX
2 Alex Bishop Risen 5.12m 16-09.50
4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22
O O O XXO XX
3 Alejandro Avila Unattached 4.27m 14-00.00
3.97 4.27 4.57
XXO O XXX
3 Miguel Redmond SR Whittier 4.27m 14-00.00
4.12 4.27 4.42
O O XXX
Event 23 Women Long Jump Div I
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Helena McLeod SO Northern Arizona 5.94m 19-06.00 10
FOUL FOUL 5.52m FOUL 5.73m 5.94m
2 Destiny Longmire SO San Jose St. 5.87m 19-03.25 8
FOUL 5.66m FOUL 5.67m 5.87m 5.73m
3 Kaitlyn Wayne JR Northern Arizona 5.49m 18-00.25 6
5.05m 5.49m FOUL 5.37m FOUL 4.98m
4 Falon Wilson SO CSU Bakersfield 5.39m 17-08.25 5
5.02m 5.37m 5.31m 5.39m 5.21m 5.24m
5 Sarah Root JR Grand Canyon 5.34m 17-06.25 4
5.28m 5.02m 5.16m 5.16m 5.34m 5.29m
6 Shanice Lewis JR Grand Canyon 5.09m 16-08.50 3
FOUL 5.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Nicole Cristobal FR Grand Canyon 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m 5.02m FOUL 4.85m FOUL 4.66m
8 Aaliyah Cook SR Grand Canyon 4.89m 16-00.50
4.89m 4.67m 4.55m
9 Tabitha Miller JR Grand Canyon 4.50m 14-09.25
4.50m 4.46m 4.17m
10 Hannah Walker FR CSU Bakersfield 4.31m 14-01.75 2
4.25m 4.28m 4.31m
Event 23 Women Long Jump Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shanice McPherson Unattached 6.37m 20-10.75
FOUL 6.25m FOUL 6.02m 6.37m 6.15m
2 Andrea Olstead SR Unattached 5.35m 17-06.75
4.98m 5.23m 5.35m 4.39m 4.94m FOUL
3 Micaela Krumweide JR La Verne 5.05m 16-07.00
4.36m 4.93m 5.05m 4.99m 4.88m FOUL
4 Hannah Duran-Wright FR Whittier 5.03m 16-06.00
5.00m 5.03m
5 Patricia Leggett FR CS Dom Hills 5.00m 16-05.00
FOUL FOUL 5.00m
6 Tori Roberts SR Arizona Elite 4.89m 16-00.50
4.79m 4.89m
7 Cierra Tidwell SR Arizona Elite 4.74m 15-06.75
4.69m 4.74m
8 Brenna Dolen FR Redlands 4.70m 15-05.00
4.70m 4.70m
9 Liz Sulaiman JR CS Dom Hills 4.68m 15-04.25
4.45m 4.68m
10 Mahogany Hicks FR Warriors 4.60m 15-01.25
4.60m 4.53m 4.60m
11 Noelle Jensen SR Warriors 4.59m 15-00.75
4.59m 4.55m
13 Jenna Figueroa Arizona Elite J4.56m 14-11.50
FOUL 4.52m 4.56m
13 Caitlin Greenup FR Whittier 4.56m 14-11.50
4.56m 4.40m 4.52m
14 Chloe Ramos SR CS Dom Hills 4.54m 14-10.75
4.54m 4.05m 4.13m
15 Brielle Hankins SR Arizona Elite 4.50m 14-09.25
4.50m 4.02m 4.01m
16 Harlie Jackson Arizona Elite 4.42m 14-06.00
4.42m 4.30m 4.26m
17 Michaela Hall FR Warriors 4.12m 13-06.25
4.12m 4.05m
18 Viann Vanderwall 7 Warriors 3.45m 11-04.00
3.45m
-- Catalina Lee Kim SR La Verne FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 24 Men Long Jump Div I
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cameron Rayford SO Northern Arizona 7.03m 23-00.75 9
7.03m FOUL 6.97m 6.95m FOUL FOUL
2 Marcus Hastings SO Southern Utah 6.47m 21-02.75 7
6.47m 6.37m 6.44m
3 Estefon Marrero SO Grand Canyon 6.47m 21-02.75 6
6.19m 6.47m 6.04m
4 Tony Crosby FR Grand Canyon 6.38m 20-11.25 5
FOUL FOUL 6.38m
5 Paxton Henry FR Grand Canyon 6.31m 20-08.50
6.31m 6.11m 6.05m
6 Ahmir Lamar SR Grand Canyon 6.08m 19-11.50
6.08m FOUL FOUL
7 Josh Onwordi FR Grand Canyon 5.99m 19-08.00
5.99m FOUL 5.90m
8 Jalin Wiggins FR Grand Canyon 3.74m 12-03.25
FOUL 3.74m FOUL
Event 24 Men Long Jump Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 fabrice lapierre Nike 7.70m 25-03.25
FOUL 7.39m 7.53m 7.58m PASS 7.70m
2 Carlton Lavong Unattached 7.66m 25-01.75
7.48m 7.66m FOUL 7.36m FOUL FOUL
3 Devion Clayton Unattached 7.59m 24-11.00
7.05m 7.30m 7.49m 7.59m 6.74m PASS
4 Roderick Townsend Unattached 7.34m 24-01.00
7.34m 7.16m 7.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Marcus Flannigan SR Unattached 7.33m 24-00.75
FOUL FOUL 7.23m 7.05m 7.33m 7.25m
6 Jimmy Kenyon NAU TC 6.58m 21-07.25
6.58m 6.57m 5.21m FOUL 6.48m 6.54m
7 Kyle Ambat JR La Verne 6.57m 21-06.75
6.43m 6.17m 6.51m FOUL FOUL 6.57m
8 Mykel Campos SO Redlands 6.51m 21-04.25
6.51m 6.48m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Anthony Carter SR La Verne 6.45m 21-02.00
6.45m FOUL FOUL
10 Nikolas Bracken SR Unattached 6.32m 20-09.00
6.32m FOUL FOUL
11 Nicholas Freeman FR La Verne 6.19m 20-03.75
5.91m 6.19m 6.00m
12 Austin Hunter SR Nevada Gazelles 5.91m 19-04.75
5.70m 5.29m 5.91m
13 Myles High Arizona Elite 5.77m 18-11.25
5.77m 5.48m FOUL
14 Jeremaine Nash JR Ottawa 5.71m 18-09.00
5.71m 5.61m 5.06m
15 Ethan Lawlor JR Warriors 5.57m 18-03.25
5.57m 4.86m 5.12m
16 Joey Heywood JR Warriors 5.38m 17-08.00
5.38m 5.34m 5.31m
17 Nick Heeres Arizona Elite 5.21m 17-01.25
5.21m 5.15m 5.01m
18 Marcus Harris Arizona Elite 5.03m 16-06.00
FOUL 5.03m FOUL
Event 25 Women Triple Jump Div I
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nicole Cristobal FR Grand Canyon 11.03m 36-02.25 10
10.51m 10.77m 10.97m 11.03m 10.05m FOUL
2 Aaliyah Cook SR Grand Canyon 10.99m 36-00.75 8
10.70m 10.99m 10.90m FOUL 10.85m 10.91m
3 Alisha Byrd SR CSU Bakersfield 10.95m 35-11.25 6
10.86m FOUL 10.81m 10.61m 10.68m 10.95m
4 Chynna Simmons FR Grand Canyon 10.77m 35-04.00
FOUL FOUL 10.77m 10.51m FOUL 10.30m
5 Tabitha Miller JR Grand Canyon 10.55m 34-07.50
10.55m 10.33m 10.45m 10.37m 10.17m FOUL
6 Celia Halpin JR Southern Utah 9.78m 32-01.00 5
9.78m FOUL FOUL
Event 25 Women Triple Jump Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Toni Smith Unattached 12.75m 41-10.00
12.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.75m FOUL
2 Sammy Evans Unattached 12.55m 41-02.25
FOUL 11.85m FOUL 12.23m 12.55m FOUL
3 Andrea Olstead SR Unattached 11.46m 37-07.25
11.40m FOUL 11.42m FOUL 11.46m 11.40m
4 Catalina Lee Kim SR La Verne 10.92m 35-10.00
FOUL FOUL 10.92m
5 Jenna Figueroa Arizona Elite 10.47m 34-04.25
9.83m 10.10m 10.47m
6 Brenna Dolen FR Redlands 10.25m 33-07.50
9.91m 10.16m 10.25m
7 Kenashalee Kerr Arizona Elite 10.20m 33-05.75
FOUL 10.20m 9.92m
8 Caitlin Greenup FR Whittier 10.13m 33-03.00
9.78m 9.89m 10.13m
9 Hannah Duran-Wright FR Whittier 10.09m 33-01.25
10.09m FOUL 10.02m
10 Micaela Krumweide JR La Verne 9.98m 32-09.00
FOUL 9.98m 9.81m
11 Chloe Ramos SR CS Dom Hills 9.92m 32-06.50
9.39m 9.92m FOUL
12 Noelle Jensen SR Warriors 9.83m 32-03.00
9.83m FOUL FOUL
13 Amiya Kaminski SR Arizona Elite 9.75m 32-00.00
9.75m 9.71m 9.45m
Event 26 Men Triple Jump Div I
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ahmir Lamar SR Grand Canyon 13.81m 45-03.75 9
13.78m 13.81m PASS
2 Jalin Wiggins FR Grand Canyon 13.81m 45-03.75 7
13.52m 13.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Paxton Henry FR Grand Canyon 13.62m 44-08.25
FOUL 13.22m FOUL 13.49m FOUL 13.62m
4 Michael Lankford JR Southern Utah 12.50m 41-00.25 6
12.32m 12.21m 12.27m 12.22m FOUL 12.50m
Event 26 Men Triple Jump Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kyle Ambat JR La Verne 13.45m 44-01.50
13.13m 13.36m FOUL 13.35m 12.99m 13.45m
2 Mykel Campos SO Redlands 13.16m 43-02.25
FOUL FOUL 12.81m FOUL 13.10m 13.16m
3 Nicholas Freeman FR La Verne 13.02m 42-08.75
12.53m 12.75m 12.43m 12.81m 13.02m 12.92m
4 Jeremaine Nash JR Ottawa 12.48m 40-11.50
11.70m 12.15m 12.48m FOUL 11.77m FOUL
5 Myles High Arizona Elite 12.08m 39-07.75
11.94m 11.88m 12.08m 11.79m 11.53m 11.56m
6 Marcus Harris Arizona Elite 11.95m 39-02.50
FOUL 11.95m FOUL
7 Joey Heywood JR Warriors 11.75m 38-06.75
11.75m 11.56m 11.65m
8 Wyatt Maloy SR Warriors 11.59m 38-00.25
11.24m 11.37m 11.59m
Event 27 Women Shot Put Div I
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emma Nwachukwu FR Southern Utah 13.17m 43-02.50 10
11.88m 13.17m 12.71m 9.74m 12.18m 12.89m
2 Latoya Gilding JR Grand Canyon 13.16m 43-02.25 8
13.16m FOUL FOUL 13.12m 12.80m FOUL
3 Courtney Logan JR Grand Canyon 12.99m 42-07.50 6
12.53m 12.48m 12.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Rachel Pott SR Northern Arizona 12.79m 41-11.50 5
12.22m FOUL 12.54m FOUL 12.79m FOUL
5 Tarasue Barnett SR Grand Canyon 12.44m 40-09.75
FOUL 12.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Alexa Dragone FR Northern Arizona 12.36m 40-06.75 4
12.30m 12.36m FOUL 12.07m FOUL 12.12m
7 Matilde Roe FR Northern Arizona 12.34m 40-06.00
10.90m 10.56m 11.70m 11.99m 11.56m 12.34m
8 Lacey Hochhalter SO Southern Utah 11.17m 36-07.75 3
9.75m 10.95m 11.17m
9 Amy Pouliot SO Southern Utah 10.57m 34-08.25
10.57m 8.68m 8.50m
-- Lauren Emter FR Southern Utah FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Women Shot Put Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hannah White FR Ottawa 12.00m 39-04.50
FOUL 10.64m 11.56m FOUL 12.00m 11.71m
2 Sarah Montion FR CS San Marcos 11.23m 36-10.25
10.03m 11.23m 8.88m 11.03m FOUL FOUL
3 Sabrina Van Beek FR Whittier 9.82m 32-02.75
8.52m 9.82m 9.03m
4 Amina Mercado FR CS San Marcos 9.78m 32-01.00
FOUL 9.78m FOUL
5 Christina Prieto SR Whittier 9.08m 29-09.50
8.90m 9.08m 8.90m
6 Muskaan Goyal JR Caltech 5.78m 18-11.75
5.03m FOUL 5.78m
Event 28 Men Shot Put Div I
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cannon Brunsvik JR Southern Utah 15.04m 49-04.25 9
FOUL 13.72m 14.67m 15.04m FOUL 14.19m
2 Josh Hamberlin SR Grand Canyon 15.00m 49-02.50 7
13.71m 14.41m 13.80m FOUL 14.61m 15.00m
3 Marvin Magg SR Grand Canyon 14.23m 46-08.25 6
13.97m FOUL 13.98m FOUL 14.23m 13.90m
4 Timmy Johnson SR Grand Canyon 11.95m 39-02.50
11.30m 11.58m 11.48m 11.95m 11.47m 11.72m
5 Jesse Newman SO Grand Canyon 11.19m 36-08.50
11.19m FOUL 10.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Men Shot Put Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Parker Joens NA UNAT-NAU 16.77m 55-00.25
15.24m FOUL 16.16m 16.77m FOUL FOUL
2 William Beaudry NA UNAT-NAU 13.68m 44-10.75
FOUL FOUL 13.68m 13.66m FOUL 13.59m
3 Brian Clark FR Ottawa 11.97m 39-03.25
11.97m FOUL 11.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Adrien Perez SR Whittier 10.46m 34-04.00
10.46m FOUL 9.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Alex Garcia NAU TC 9.63m 31-07.25
9.14m 9.61m 9.63m
Event 29 Women Weight Throw Div I
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tarasue Barnett SR Grand Canyon 17.97m 58-11.50 10
17.97m FOUL FOUL 16.80m FOUL FOUL
2 Emma Nwachukwu FR Southern Utah 16.53m 54-02.75 8
16.53m FOUL 15.49m 15.80m 16.34m 15.64m
3 Sykora Walker SO Northern Arizona 16.44m 53-11.25 6
14.84m 16.44m FOUL 15.54m 15.79m 16.22m
4 Courtney Logan JR Grand Canyon 16.27m 53-04.50 5
16.11m 16.27m 16.08m FOUL 15.48m FOUL
5 Alexa Dragone FR Northern Arizona 13.80m 45-03.50 4
13.41m FOUL FOUL 13.80m 13.67m 13.55m
6 Latoya Gilding JR Grand Canyon 13.64m 44-09.00
13.64m FOUL 13.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Lauren Emter FR Southern Utah 13.18m 43-03.00 3
FOUL FOUL 12.25m FOUL 13.10m 13.18m
8 Alexis McAllister FR Southern Utah 13.08m 42-11.00
13.08m 11.99m 12.16m FOUL 10.19m FOUL
9 Amy Pouliot SO Southern Utah 11.88m 38-11.75
11.26m FOUL 11.88m
-- Brooke Andersen SR Northern Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Women Weight Throw Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sarah Montion FR CS San Marcos 12.32m 40-05.00
FOUL 11.92m FOUL 11.29m 10.99m 12.32m
2 Amina Mercado FR CS San Marcos 11.24m 36-10.50
11.13m FOUL 11.24m
3 Muskaan Goyal JR Caltech 5.76m 18-10.75
FOUL 5.76m FOUL
Event 30 Men Weight Throw Div I
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brady Williams JR Northern Arizona 17.56m 57-07.50 9
16.93m FOUL FOUL 17.04m 17.56m 17.27m
2 Marvin Magg SR Grand Canyon 16.95m 55-07.50 7
16.95m FOUL 16.55m 16.65m FOUL 16.29m
3 Phillip Kalaniopio FR Northern Arizona 16.20m 53-01.75 6
FOUL 15.73m 15.76m 16.20m FOUL FOUL
4 Josh Hamberlin SR Grand Canyon 16.14m 52-11.50 5
15.08m FOUL 16.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jacob Kaufman FR Northern Arizona 15.47m 50-09.25
15.14m 15.47m FOUL 14.89m 15.39m FOUL
6 Oman Gatoloai JR Southern Utah 15.44m 50-08.00 4
15.44m 14.77m FOUL
7 Jesse Newman SO Grand Canyon 13.51m 44-04.00
13.51m FOUL 13.20m
-- Jordan Porcaro FR Southern Utah FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Justin Saxe SO Northern Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Men Weight Throw Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adam Keenan Unattached 19.56m 64-02.25
FOUL FOUL 16.67m 18.77m 19.07m 19.56m
2 Brett Olsen Unattached 19.38m 63-07.00
16.98m 19.38m 17.76m 18.95m 18.95m FOUL
3 John Murphy NA UNAT-NAU 16.06m 52-08.25
15.71m 16.06m 15.99m
4 Andrew Carrasco SR La Verne 16.06m 52-08.25
15.21m 14.97m 16.06m 15.64m FOUL 15.16m
5 Kevin Cooney NA UNAT-NAU 15.37m 50-05.25
15.37m FOUL FOUL
6 Brian Clark FR Ottawa 11.44m 37-06.50
11.44m 11.21m 11.15m
-- William Beaudry NA UNAT-NAU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Women Indoor Pentathlon Div I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dilini Amarasekara SO UC Riverside 3701 10
2 Kolbi Sims JR San Jose St. 3575 8
3 Jentry Skidmore FR Southern Utah 3174 6
4 Sydney Madrid JR Grand Canyon 3050 5
5 Ashley Krawczuk SR Grand Canyon 3020 4
6 Seline Schinke FR UC Riverside 1673 3
7 Tayler Fleming SR UC Riverside 1131
Event 31 Women Indoor Pentathlon Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chyenne Kimble SO Redlands 3013 10
2 Kara Romani JR Redlands 2941 8
3 Hannah Albrecht FR Redlands 2309 6
4 Alexandra Cormier SR La Verne 1581 5
5 Serena Canegan SR NM Highlands 987 4
Event 31 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Div I Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kolbi Sims JR San Jose St. 8.96 2 918
2 Dilini Amarasekara SO UC Riverside 9.12 3 885
3 Sydney Madrid JR Grand Canyon 9.20 1 869
4 Ashley Krawczuk SR Grand Canyon 9.33 2 842
5 Jentry Skidmore FR Southern Utah 9.70 2 769
6 Seline Schinke FR UC Riverside 10.85 1 561
-- Tayler Fleming SR UC Riverside DNF 3
Event 31 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chyenne Kimble SO Redlands 9.30 1 848
2 Kara Romani JR Redlands 9.78 1 754
3 Alexandra Cormier SR La Verne 10.10 3 693
4 Hannah Albrecht FR Redlands 11.59 2 444
-- Serena Canegan SR NM Highlands DNF 3
Event 31 Women High Jump Div I Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kolbi Sims JR San Jose St. 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O P O O XO O XXX
2 Ashley Krawczuk SR Grand Canyon 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O O O O O O XO XXX
3 Dilini Amarasekara SO UC Riverside 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O O O O O XXX
3 Sydney Madrid JR Grand Canyon 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O P P O O O O XO XO XO XO XXX
5 Jentry Skidmore FR Southern Utah 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O P XO P O XO O O O XXX
6 Seline Schinke FR UC Riverside 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
XO XXO O XXX
-- Tayler Fleming SR UC Riverside NH
1.30
X
Event 31 Women High Jump Open Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kara Romani JR Redlands 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O O O XXO O XXX
2 Chyenne Kimble SO Redlands 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
XO O XXO XO XXX
3 Serena Canegan SR NM Highlands 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.30 1.33 1.36
O O O
4 Hannah Albrecht FR Redlands 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.30 1.33 1.36
XXO XO XXX
-- Alexandra Cormier SR La Verne NH
1.30
XXX
Event 31 Women Shot Put Div I Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tayler Fleming SR UC Riverside 10.44m 34-03.00 558
10.44m 10.26m 10.23m
2 Kolbi Sims JR San Jose St. 10.25m 33-07.50 546
9.89m 10.25m 9.08m
3 Dilini Amarasekara SO UC Riverside 10.22m 33-06.50 544
9.90m 10.22m 10.13m
4 Jentry Skidmore FR Southern Utah 9.43m 30-11.25 492
7.78m 7.93m 9.43m
5 Ashley Krawczuk SR Grand Canyon 8.95m 29-04.50 461
8.53m 8.39m 8.95m
6 Seline Schinke FR UC Riverside 7.92m 26-00.00 394
7.51m 7.92m 7.92m
7 Sydney Madrid JR Grand Canyon 7.86m 25-09.50 390
7.86m 7.73m 7.67m
Event 31 Women Shot Put Open Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kara Romani JR Redlands 10.42m 34-02.25 557
9.69m 10.02m 10.42m
2 Serena Canegan SR NM Highlands 9.81m 32-02.25 517
9.81m PASS PASS
3 Chyenne Kimble SO Redlands 9.62m 31-06.75 505
9.09m 9.62m 9.04m
4 Hannah Albrecht FR Redlands 7.81m 25-07.50 387
7.69m 7.81m 7.53m
5 Alexandra Cormier SR La Verne 5.80m 19-00.50 259
5.80m 5.38m FOUL
Event 31 Women Long Jump Div I Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dilini Amarasekara SO UC Riverside 5.87m 19-03.25 810
5.87m FOUL FOUL
2 Jentry Skidmore FR Southern Utah 5.55m 18-02.50 715
5.45m 5.50m 5.55m
3 Kolbi Sims JR San Jose St. 5.25m 17-02.75 628
5.21m 5.20m 5.25m
4 Tayler Fleming SR UC Riverside 5.05m 16-07.00 573
5.05m 5.02m PASS
5 Sydney Madrid JR Grand Canyon 4.62m 15-02.00 459
4.62m FOUL FOUL
6 Ashley Krawczuk SR Grand Canyon 4.49m 14-08.75 426
FOUL FOUL 4.49m
7 Seline Schinke FR UC Riverside 3.07m 10-01.00 119
3.07m PASS PASS
Event 31 Women Long Jump Open Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chyenne Kimble SO Redlands 5.04m 16-06.50 570
4.86m 5.04m 4.92m
2 Kara Romani JR Redlands 4.98m 16-04.25 554
4.90m 4.89m 4.98m
3 Hannah Albrecht FR Redlands 4.60m 15-01.25 454
4.60m 4.37m 4.19m
4 Alexandra Cormier SR La Verne 4.34m 14-03.00 388
4.29m 4.32m 4.34m
-- Serena Canegan SR NM Highlands FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run Div I Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dilini Amarasekara SO UC Riverside 2:27.40 726
33.761 (33.761) 1:29.892 (56.131) 2:27.392 (57.501)
2 Kolbi Sims JR San Jose St. 2:31.27 677
35.256 (35.256) 1:32.768 (57.513) 2:31.263 (58.496)
3 Sydney Madrid JR Grand Canyon 2:38.02 596
34.265 (34.265) 1:33.375 (59.111) 2:38.011 (1:04.637)
4 Jentry Skidmore FR Southern Utah 2:43.61 532
37.432 (37.432) 1:39.273 (1:01.841) 2:43.609 (1:04.337)
5 Ashley Krawczuk SR Grand Canyon 2:44.70 520
37.373 (37.373) 1:40.327 (1:02.954) 2:44.693 (1:04.367)
-- Tayler Fleming SR UC Riverside DNF
35.623 (35.623) 1:35.915 (1:00.292)
-- Seline Schinke FR UC Riverside DNF
34.953 (34.953) 1:37.970 (1:03.018)
Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chyenne Kimble SO Redlands 2:38.69 588
38.422 (38.422) 1:39.485 (1:01.063) 2:38.683 (59.199)
2 Hannah Albrecht FR Redlands 2:38.98 585
38.892 (38.892) 1:39.634 (1:00.742) 2:38.977 (59.344)
3 Kara Romani JR Redlands 2:51.93 444
39.570 (39.570) 1:48.836 (1:09.267) 2:51.921 (1:03.085)
4 Alexandra Cormier SR La Verne 3:14.62 241
39.488 (39.488) 1:48.331 (1:08.844) 3:14.617 (1:26.287)
-- Serena Canegan SR NM Highlands DNF
Event 32 Men Heptathlon Div I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grant Carpenter SO Grand Canyon 4801 7
2 Erik Ostrom FR Southern Utah 4755 5
3 Adam Turner SO Grand Canyon 4403 4
4 Karl Zuber FR Grand Canyon 4231
5 Aidan Olvera FR UC Riverside 3771 3
Event 32 Men Heptathlon Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grant Levesque JR Unattached 4395 7
2 Afari La-Anyane SR Redlands 4299 5
3 Jason Waters FR Redlands 3771 4
4 Hunter Powers JR La Verne 3526 3
Event 32 Men 60 Meter Dash Div I Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grant Carpenter SO Grand Canyon 7.14 1 833
2 Erik Ostrom FR Southern Utah 7.34 1 765
3 Adam Turner SO Grand Canyon 7.36 2 759
4 Karl Zuber FR Grand Canyon 7.44 1 732
5 Aidan Olvera FR UC Riverside 7.59 2 684
Event 32 Men 60 Meter Dash Open Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grant Levesque JR Unattached 7.25 2 796
2 Hunter Powers JR La Verne 7.29 2 782
3 Afari La-Anyane SR Redlands 7.48 1 719
4 Jason Waters FR Redlands 7.68 2 656
Event 32 Men Long Jump Div I Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grant Carpenter SO Grand Canyon 6.77m 22-02.50 760
6.49m 6.68m 6.77m
2 Karl Zuber FR Grand Canyon 6.73m 22-01.00 750
6.59m 6.73m 6.73m
3 Erik Ostrom FR Southern Utah 6.56m 21-06.25 711
6.52m 6.56m FOUL
4 Adam Turner SO Grand Canyon 6.21m 20-04.50 632
5.68m FOUL 6.21m
5 Aidan Olvera FR UC Riverside 5.70m 18-08.50 523
5.56m FOUL 5.70m
Event 32 Men Long Jump Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grant Levesque JR Unattached 5.97m 19-07.00 580
5.56m 5.85m 5.97m
2 Hunter Powers JR La Verne 5.95m 19-06.25 576
5.64m 5.95m 5.90m
3 Afari La-Anyane SR Redlands 5.85m 19-02.50 554
5.76m FOUL 5.85m
4 Jason Waters FR Redlands 5.36m 17-07.00 453
5.33m 5.13m 5.36m
Event 32 Men Shot Put Div I Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grant Carpenter SO Grand Canyon 13.06m 42-10.25 671
12.23m 12.71m 13.06m
2 Erik Ostrom FR Southern Utah 11.17m 36-07.75 556
10.86m 11.01m 11.17m
3 Adam Turner SO Grand Canyon 10.55m 34-07.50 519
10.18m 10.55m 10.42m
4 Karl Zuber FR Grand Canyon 10.15m 33-03.75 495
9.64m 9.90m 10.15m
5 Aidan Olvera FR UC Riverside 9.47m 31-01.00 454
9.46m 9.47m 8.94m
Event 32 Men Shot Put Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hunter Powers JR La Verne 11.14m 36-06.75 554
10.46m FOUL 11.14m
2 Jason Waters FR Redlands 10.62m 34-10.25 523
10.62m 10.31m 9.96m
3 Grant Levesque JR Unattached 9.78m 32-01.00 472
9.50m 9.28m 9.78m
4 Afari La-Anyane SR Redlands 9.62m 31-06.75 463
9.62m 8.92m 9.18m
Event 32 Men High Jump Div I Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grant Carpenter SO Grand Canyon 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O P P O XO P O O XO O XXX
1 Erik Ostrom FR Southern Utah 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O O O O O O XXX
3 Karl Zuber FR Grand Canyon 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O O O O O XO O XXX
4 Adam Turner SO Grand Canyon 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
XO O P O P XXX
5 Aidan Olvera FR UC Riverside 1.59m 5-02.50 457
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O O O XXX
Event 32 Men High Jump Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Afari La-Anyane SR Redlands 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O O O O O XXX
2 Grant Levesque JR Unattached 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O P O O O O XXX
3 Hunter Powers JR La Verne 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O O P XO P XXX
3 Jason Waters FR Redlands 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O P O P XXO XXX
Event 32 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Div I Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adam Turner SO Grand Canyon 8.59 1 839
2 Erik Ostrom FR Southern Utah 8.68 3 818
3 Grant Carpenter SO Grand Canyon 8.92 2 764
4 Karl Zuber FR Grand Canyon 9.79 3 581
5 Aidan Olvera FR UC Riverside 9.91 2 558
Event 32 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grant Levesque JR Unattached 8.44 1 874
2 Afari La-Anyane SR Redlands 8.67 3 820
3 Jason Waters FR Redlands 9.39 1 662
4 Hunter Powers JR La Verne 9.63 2 613
Event 32 Men Pole Vault Div I Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grant Carpenter SO Grand Canyon 4.15m 13-07.25 659
4.05 4.15 4.25
XO XXO XXX
2 Aidan Olvera FR UC Riverside 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
XXO O O O XXX
3 Erik Ostrom FR Southern Utah 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
XO O O O O XO XO O O XXX
4 Karl Zuber FR Grand Canyon 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.65 3.75
O XXX
5 Adam Turner SO Grand Canyon 3.35m 10-11.75 444
3.05 3.25 3.35 3.45
O O XXO XXX
Event 32 Men Pole Vault Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grant Levesque JR Unattached 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55
O O O XXX
2 Afari La-Anyane SR Redlands 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.75 3.95 4.15
O O XXX
3 Jason Waters FR Redlands 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.05 3.35 3.65 3.85
O O XO XXX
4 Hunter Powers JR La Verne 2.95m 9-08.00 345
2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
XXO XO O O O XXX
Event 32 Men 1000 Meter Run Div I Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adam Turner SO Grand Canyon 3:00.64 658
2 Erik Ostrom FR Southern Utah 3:04.16 624
3 Karl Zuber FR Grand Canyon 3:15.08 524
4 Aidan Olvera FR UC Riverside 3:18.76 492
5 Grant Carpenter SO Grand Canyon 3:28.92 409
Event 32 Men 1000 Meter Run Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Afari La-Anyane SR Redlands 3:16.31 513
2 Jason Waters FR Redlands 3:20.82 475
3 Grant Levesque JR Unattached 3:29.41 405
4 Hunter Powers JR La Verne 4:04.16 176
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern Arizona 146 2) Grand Canyon 135
3) CSU Bakersfield 93 4) Southern Utah 92
5) Redlands 24 6) San Jose St. 16
7) UC Riverside 13 8) La Verne 5
9) New Mexico Highlands 4
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southern Utah 134 2) Grand Canyon 126
3) Northern Arizona 123 4) Redlands 9
5) UC Riverside 3 5) La Verne 3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·11258 views
History for Northern Arizona Mountain T's Indoor Invitational
Show 6 more
|